skip navigation

Past Tournament Champions

Minnesota Handball Champions

Champions of Minnesota Handball

These are, to the best of our knowledge, all known champions of "state level" handball tournaments. If you know of corrections or additions and can document the information in some manner (trophies, newspaper articles, etc.) please write to the MSHA editor at MNhandball@aol.com. Use "Control-F" to search for your favorite player.

You can jump to the decade of interest:

Champions of the 2010's
Champions of the 2000's
Champions of the 1990's
Champions of the 1980's
Champions of the 1970's
Champions of the 1960's
Champions of the 1950's
Champions of the 1940's
Champions of the 1930's
Champions of the 1920's

Champions of the 2010's

Return to list of decades

2018 OPEN SINGLES

  • Andy Nett
  • Ryan Pesch
  • Michael Gaulton
  • Quinn Foley

2018 A SINGLES

  • Andrew Lyons
  • John Laliberte
  • John Nakasone
  • Adrian Anderson

2018 B SINGLES

  • D'Ante Ross
  • Henry Arneson
  • Christopher Yard
  • Jim Lash

2018 C SINGLES

  • Dalton Cothron
  • Matt Bartholomew
  • Zack Wells
  • Sam Matenar

2018 SENIORS SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 MASTERS-A SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 MASTERS-B SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  • Mike Wells/ Steve Johnson/ John Stoffel/ Brett Broxey/

2018 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 SUPER MASTERS-A SINGLES

  • Jay Spooner
  • Don Reiter
  • John Miller
  • Phil Kleineschay

2018 SUPER MASTERS-B SINGLES

  • Sheldon Silberman
  • Richard Pedtke
  • John Johnson
  • Mike Dorsher

2018 DIAMOND MASTERS-A SINGLES

  • John Nett
  • Greg Taylor
  • Jim Stephenson

2018 DIAMOND MASTERS-B SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 WOMENS SINGLES

  • Maddie Kennedy
  • Mary Troullier
  • Nikki Theobald
  • Crystal Theobald

2018 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  • Isaac Alberg
  • Nathan Stoffel
  • Ben Kleineschay
  • Antonio Flores

2018 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 NOVICE SINGLES

  • Daniel Sivanich
  • Nicole Albrecht
  • Alvin Onkware
  • Andrew Dehnel

2018 OPEN DOUBLES

  • Andy Nett/Tom Nett
  • David Miller/Ryan Pesch
  • David Schiller/Tom Bowman
  • Mike Gustafson/Mat Langhorst

2018 A DOUBLES

  • Mike Wells/John Stoffel
  • Jim Grota/Steve Tamminga
  • Brett Broxey/Joe Lacey-Gotz
  • Jay Spooner/Patrick Revier

2018 B DOUBLES

  • Adalberto Cordero/Jesus Cordero
  • David Abramson/Kristina Langhorst
  • Dean Held/Henry Arnsen
  • Alex Meyer/Ed Brazman

2018 C DOUBLES

  • Jim Lash/Tom Pearson
  • Nathan Stoffel/Zack Wells
  • Alex Meyer/Matt Bartholomew
  • Antonio Flores/Jose Flores

2018 SENIORS DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 SUPER MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  • Brian Coonce/Don Reiter
  • Emil Weiler/John Miller
  • Jay Spooner/Mike McQuillan
  • Phil Kleineschay/Tim Fichtel

2018 SUPER MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  • Sheldon Silberman/Greg Southern
  • Mike McQuillan/Lee Engele
  • Dean Held/Pete Kaehler
  • Will Bjornnes/Greg Taylor

2018 DIAMOND MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 DIAMOND MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 HIGH SCHOOL DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 NOVICE DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

2018 WOMENS DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

2017 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Andy Nett/Tom Nett
  2. Donovan Foley/Ryan Pesch
  3. Mike Gustafson/Mat Langhorst
  4. Isiah Jones/Tim Sandy

2017 A DOUBLES

  1. John Laliberte/Mike Miller
  2. Kent Jones/Patrick Revier
  3. David Abramson/Phil Kleineschay
  4. Joshua Hoflock/Kevin Pattain

2017 B DOUBLES

  1. Mike Kloos/Tim Zigmund
  2. Bailey Nett/Pete Kaehler
  3. Johnson/Lee Johnson

2017 C DOUBLES

  1. D"Ante Ross/Clayton Edwards
  2. Will Bjornnes/Mike Dorsher
  3. Isaac Gebbengreen/Isaac Alberg
  4. Antonio Flores/Jose Flores

2017 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Kent Jones/Ray Miller
  2. Jay Spooner/Dan Passolt
  3. John Stoffel/Steve Johnson
  4. Adalberto Cordero/Sergio Gonzales

2017 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Jay Spooner/Dan Passolt
  2. Don Reiter/Brian Coonce
  3. Tim Fichtel/Bob Milliken
  4. John Nakasone/Phil Kleineschay

2017 SUPER MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 DIAMOND MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. John Nett/Greg Taylor
  2. Dennis Tallman/Tom Olson
  3. Jim Stephenson/Gary Rohrer

2017 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Andy Nett
  2. Matt Hiber
  3. Ryan Pesch
  4. Luis Bustos

2017 A SINGLES

  1. Michael Miller
  2. John Laliberte
  3. Adrian Anderson
  4. Kristina Langhorst

2017 B SINGLES

  1. Lee Johnson
  2. Phil Gebbengreen
  3. Clayton Edwards
  4. Vern Miller

2017 C SINGLES

  1. Antony Rigles
  2. Patrick Meier
  3. Andrew Burkhart
  4. Joseph Becker

2017 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Steve Johnson
  2. John Stoffel
  3. Brett Broxey

2017 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Jay Spooner
  2. Dan Passolt
  3. Brian Coonce
  4. Mike McQuillan

2017 SUPER MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Marko Santori
  2. Tom Pearson
  3. Pete Kaehler
  4. Mike Dorsher

2017 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2017 WOMENS-B SINGLES

  1. Nikki Theobal
  2. Carina Aguilar
  3. Crystal Theobald
  4. Claire Ogrinc

2017 NOVICE SINGLES

  1. Jack Hallstrom
  2. Gavin Canlas-Rinke
  3. Jason Trandahl
  4. Connor Thielfoldt

2016 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Andy Nett/John Nett
  2. 2Donovan Foley/Ryan Pesch
  3. Chris Iverson/Pete Crouser
  4. Tom Bowman/Mike Gustafson

2016 A DOUBLES

  1. Adrian Anderson/Hugo Cervantes
  2. Ben Hanks/Dean Held
  3. Marc Tobin/Kristina Rude
  4. Brain Mahaffy/Sheldon Silberman

2016 B DOUBLES

  1. Mike Burke/Aaron Victorin-vangerud
  2. Alex Meyer/Theodore Spencer
  3. 3Jessica Herion/Joshua Hoflock
  4. Ahren Backman/Steve Tamminga

2016 C DOUBLES

  1. Antony Rigles/Matthew Olson
  2. Noah Micke/Seth Troyer
  3. Nathan Stoffel/Zack Wells 

2016 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2016 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2016 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Steve Johnson/Tim Labey
  2. Dan Passolt/Jay Spooner 3
  3. Kent Jones/Brett Broxey 

2016 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2016 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. David Schafer / Mark Kohnle
  2. John Miller / John Nett
  3. Brian Coonce / Don Reiter
  4. Jim May / Mike Black

2016 SUPER MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Larry Larson / Sheldon Silberman
  2. Bob Milliken / Randie Moler
  3. Lee Engele / Michael McQuillan 
  4. Marko Santori / William Bjornnes

2016 DIAMOND MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer / Paul Schulz
  2. Dennis Tallman / Tom Olson
  3. Greg Taylor / Jim Stephenson

2016 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Andy Nett
  2. Ryan Pesch
  3. Quinn Foley
  4. Pete Crouser

2016 A SINGLES

  1. Josiah Hakala
  2. John Laliberte
  3. Andrew Lyons
  4. Hugo Cervantes

2016 B SINGLES

  1. Kristina Rude
  2. Boonma Vang
  3. Aaron Victorin-vangerud
  4. Phil Gebben Green

2016 C SINGLES

  1. Seth Troyer
  2. Zack Wells

2016 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2016 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2016 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2016 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. John Stoffel
  2. Jay Spooner
  3. Brett Broxey

2016 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2016 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Dan Passolt
  2. Jay Spooner
  3. John Miller
  4. Brian Mahaffy

2016 SUPER MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Glenn Solin
  2. Sheldon Silberman
  3. Richard Pedtke
  4. Tom Pearson

2016 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Greg Taylor
  3. James Stephenson
  4. Tom Olson

2016 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2016 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2016 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2016 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Kristina Rude
  2. Bailey Nett
  3. Jessica Herion
  4. Nikki Theobald

2016 NOVICE SINGLES

  1. Brandon Erickson
  2. Mike Dorsher
  3. Noah Micke
  4. David Flores

2015 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Andy Nett John Nett
  2. Mike Gustafson Ryan Maloney
  3. Tyler Stoffel Matt Job
  4. Ryan Pesch Bruce Pesch

2015 A DOUBLES

  1. David Miller Dave Schiller
  2. Jim Grota Joe Lacey-Gotz
  3. Jared Michels Ricky Ness
  4. John Laliberte Steve Laliberte

2015 B DOUBLES

  1. Brian Coonce Jessica Bohlken
  2. Phil Kleineschay Trevor Kleineschay
  3. Adrian Anderson Kevin Pattain
  4. Pete Kaehler Tim Zigmund

2015 C DOUBLES

  1. Jessica Herion Missy Kohout
  2. Andrew Macleod Austin Macleod
  3. Ttrent Edwards Tyler Edwards
  4. Courtney Johnson Steve Gering

2015 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2015 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Mike Gustafson Steve Johnson
  2. Jim Grota Don Reiter
  3. Steve Tamminga Joe Lacey-Gotz
  4. Brett Broxey Phil Kleineschay

2015 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2015 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Tim Labey Steve Johnson
  2. Dan Passolt Jay Spooner
  3. Brett Broxey John Miller
  4. Brian Coonce Mike Kloos

2015 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2015 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Brian Coonce John Nett
  2. Brian Mahaffy Larry Larson
  3. Emil Weiler Clancy Mylan
  4. George Langhorst Tom Bordenave

2015 SUPER MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Greg Sothern Mike Erdmanczyk
  2. Bill DeVahl Richard Pedtke
  3. Mike McQuillan Lee Engele
  4. Greg Taylor Aleks Klidzejs

2015 DIAMOND MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2015 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Andy Nett
  2. Ryan Maloney
  3. Tyler Stoffel
  4. Mike Gustafson

2015 A SINGLES

  1. Bailey Chandler
  2. Josiah Hakala
  3. John Nakasone
  4. Joe Nordahl

2015 B SINGLES

  1. Kevin Pattain
  2. David Abramson
  3. Kristina Rude
  4. Josh Hoflock

2015 C SINGLES

  1. Adrian Anderson
  2. Vern Miller
  3. Ben Carlson
  4. Jessica Bohlken

2015 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2015 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2015 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2015 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Jay Spooner
  2. Brett Broxey
  3. Steve Johnson
  4. Don Reiter

2015 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2015 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Dan Passolt
  2. John Miller III
  3. John Nett
  4. Brain Mahaffy

2015 SUPER MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Mike Erdmanczyk
  2. Richard Pedtke
  3. Ed Simonet

2015 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Greg Taylor
  3. Tom Olson
  4. John Dockerty

2015 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2015 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2015 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2015 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2014 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Andy Nett
  2. Tom Nett
  3. Ryan Pesch
  4. Mike Gustafson

2014 A SINGLES

  1. Matt Job
  2. Joe Van Thomme
  3. Ricky Ness
  4. Joe Nordahl

2014 B SINGLES

  1. Steve Vazquez
  2. David Abramson
  3. Lee Johnson
  4. Kristina Rude

2014 C SINGLES

  1. Brady Grimm
  2. Ali Miller
  3. Matthew Date
  4. Alex Meyer

2014 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2014 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2014 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2014 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Jay Spooner
  2. Joe Lacey-Gotz
  3. Phil Kleineschay

2014 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2014 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. John Miller
  2. John Nett
  3. Brian Coonce
  4. Brian Mahaffy

2014 SUPER MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Mark McQuillan
  2. Dan Levey
  3. Richard Pedtke
  4. Tom Pearson

2014 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Jim Stephenson
  2. John Stout
  3. Tom Olson

2014 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2014 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2014 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2014 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2014 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Andy Nett John Nett
  2. Ryan Pesch Bruce Pesch
  3. Mike Gustafson Tim Kappes
  4. Tom Bowman Mat Langhorst

2014 A DOUBLES

  1. Mike Wells John Stoffel
  2. Chris Iverson Marc Tobin
  3. Nick Olson Dane Swanson
  4. Joe Van Thomme David Miller

2014 B DOUBLES

  1. John Laliberte Steve Laliberte
  2. Tikhon Esaulenko Joe Nordahl
  3. Bailey Chandler Kara Smith
  4. Matt Johnson Jessica Bohlken

2014 C DOUBLES

  1. Kristina Rude Ali Miller
  2. Steve Gering Adrian Anderson
  3. Josh Hoflock Shannon Strand
  4. Jessica Bohlken Brady Grimm

2014 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2014 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Mike Gustafson Steve Johnson
  2. Jay Spooner Dan Passolt
  3. Mike Wells John Stoffel
  4. Paul Dorland Harry Musser

2014 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Joe Lacey-Gotz Steve Tamminga
  2. Don Reiter Mike Kloos

2014 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Ray Miller Larry Larson
  2. Brett Broxey Hank Ulrich
  3. Mike Kloos Brian Coonce
  4. Tim Fichtel Mike Erdmanczyk

2014 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2014 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. John Nett Brian Coonce
  2. John Miller III Clancy Mylan
  3. Greg Taylor Brian Mahaffy
  4. Jim Turk Jerry Pietz

2014 DIAMOND MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Paul Nelson Ted Bergstrom
  2. Don Krocak Dan Sherwin

2013 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Andy Nett
  2. Matt Hiber
  3. Tom Nett
  4. Brian Burke

2013 A SINGLES

  1. David Miller
  2. Dane Swanson
  3. Nick Olson
  4. Mike Miller

2013 B SINGLES

  1. Boon Ma Vang
  2. Mark Mylan
  3. Jesus Cordero
  4. David Abramson

2013 C SINGLES

  1. Kristina Rude
  2. Joe Cox
  3. Trent Edwards
  4. Grant Savage

2013 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2013 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2013 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2013 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Brett Broxey
  2. Phil Kleineschay
  3. Adalberto Cordero
  4. Ed Miller

2013 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2013 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. Brian Mahaffy
  3. Mike Burke
  4. Greg Taylor

2013 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Andy Nett John Nett
  2. Maike Gustafson Ray Miller
  3. Mat Langhorst David Miller
  4. Steve Johnson Tim Labey

2013 A DOUBLES

  1. Steve Tamminga Tim Kappes
  2. Kris Schaumann Keith Schaumann
  3. Dane Swanson Nick Olson
  4. Chris Iverson Marc Tobin

2013 B DOUBLES

  1. Bailey Chandler Kara Smith
  2. Joe Nordahl Tikhon Esaulenko
  3. Steve Laliberte John Laliberte
  4. Dean Held Ken Toering

2013 C DOUBLES

  1. Kristina Rude Jessica Bohlken
  2. Darrel Saari Wes Bjornnes
  3. Josh Hoflock Shannon Strand
  4. Sara Schoborg Zack Schwartz

2013 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2013 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2013 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2013 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2013 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2013 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. John Miller Clancy Mylan
  2. Mike Burke Mike Black
  3. George Langhorst Mike McQuillan
  4. Brian Mahaffy Greg Taylor

2013 DIAMOND MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Andy Nett
  2. Pete Crouser
  3. Brian Burke
  4. Mike Gustafson

2012 A SINGLES

  1. Tyler Stoffel
  2. Steve Tamminga
  3. Daniel Van Aartsen
  4. Matt Johnson

2012 B SINGLES

  1. Steve Letourneau
  2. Drew Christensen
  3. Matthew L Johnson
  4. Jesus Cordero

2012 C SINGLES

  1. Lee Johnson
  2. David Abramson
  3. Kara Smith
  4. Matt Job

2012 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Jay Spooner
  2. Hank Ulrich
  3. Brett Broxey
  4. Tim Fichtel

2012 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. John Miller III
  3. Greg Taylor
  4. Bill Ingram

2012 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Paul Ernster
  3. John Peterson
  4. Jim Boyd

2012 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Andy Nett John Nett
  2. Mike Gustafson Ray Miller
  3. Tim Kappes Brian Burke
  4. Pete Crouser Chris Iverson

2012 A DOUBLES

  1. Tyler Stoffel Mat Langhorst
  2. Michael Miller David Miller
  3. John Stoffel Brandon Glaze
  4. Steve Tamminga Emil Weiler

2012 B DOUBLES

  1. Matthew L. Johnson Patrick MacDonald
  2. John Laliberte Steve Laliberte
  3. Sergio Garcia Steve Letourneau
  4. Joe Nordahl Tikhon Esauenko

2012 C DOUBLES

  1. Joe Schnegelberger Derek Eggert
  2. Lee Johnson John Johnson
  3. Kara Smith Rebecca Michels
  4. Kristina Rude Jessica Bohlken

2012 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2012 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Brett Broxey Hank Ulrich
  2. Mike Kloos Brian Coonce
  3. Tim Zigmund Joe Taylor
  4. Phil Kleineschay Don Reiter

2012 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Mark McQuillan Dean Held
  2. Ed Simonet Bill DeVahl
  3. Pete Rosine Andy Staab
  4. Tom Pearson Steve Schnitz

2012 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. John Miller Clancy Mylan
  2. Gary Rohrer Larry Larson
  3. Greg Taylor Brian Mahaffy
  4. Bob Milliken Bill Ingram

2012 DIAMOND MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Paul Ernster Jim Boyd
  2. Ted Bergstrom James Grubs
  3. John Benton Skip Kiland
  4. Aleks Klidzejs Darryl Saari

2011 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Andy Nett
  2. Matt Hiber
  3. Travis Owen
  4. Pete Crouser

2011 A SINGLES

  1. Brandon Glaze
  2. John Nakasone
  3. Tyler Stoffel
  4. Jesse Fleck

2011 B SINGLES

  1. Michael Miller
  2. Drew Engelmeyer
  3. Matt Johnson
  4. Nick Olson

2011 C SINGLES

  1. David Miller
  2. Aaron Victorin-Vangerud
  3. Adalberto Cordero, Jr.
  4. Vern Miller

2011 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2011 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2011 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2011 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Tim Fichtel
  2. Brett Broxey
  3. Mike Burke

2011 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. George Langhorst
  2. Mark McQuillan
  3. John Kunesh
  4. Sheldon Silberman

2011 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. Bob Milliken
  3. Mike McQuillan
  4. Bill Ingram

2011 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Paul Ernster
  2. Don Krocak
  3. Jim Boyd
  4. Jim Noren

2011 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2011 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2011 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2011 NOVICE SINGLES

  1. Drew Chrsitensen
  2. Andrew Dziekan
  3. Jason Kraus
  4. Royce Duhrman

2011 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Jennie Zhu
  2. Lindsay Mortland
  3. Jessica Bohlken
  4. Jessica Knudson

2011 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Andy Nett John Nett
  2. Pete Crouser Chris Iverson
  3. Tom Bowman Mike Gustafson
  4. Mike Wells Ryan Maloney

2011 A DOUBLES

  1. Kris Schaumann Keith Schaumann
  2. Tim Kappes Mat Langhorst
  3. Steve Tamminga Brandon Glaze
  4. Marc Tobin Donovan Foley

2011 B DOUBLES

  1. Nick Olson Wes Bussler
  2. Andy Bucket Daniel Van Aartsen
  3. Patrick Macdonald Matt Johnson
  4. Chris Drucker Dane Swanson

2011 C DOUBLES

  1. Joe Nordahl Bill Lundblad
  2. Adrian Anderson Tikhon Esaulenko
  3. Kara Smith Rebecca Michels
  4. Luis Ramerez Louis Kunegh

2011 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2011 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland Mike Wells
  2. Steve Johnson Tim Labey
  3. Ray Miller John Nakasone
  4. Brett Broxey Emil Weiler

2011 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Tim Fichtel Phil Kleineschay
  2. Mike Burke Mike Black
  3. Dan Levey Sheldon Silberman
  4. Lee Anderson Tom Pearson

2011 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Brett Broxey Hank Ulrich
  2. Paul Dorland John Naksone
  3. Brian Coonce Mike Black
  4. Curt Schlenner Andy Staab

2011 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Pete Kaehler Joe Taylor
  2. Rich Ryan Mike McEllistrem
  3. Tom Bordenave Tim Zigmund
  4. George Langhorst Mike Erdmanczyk

2011 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. John Miller Clancy Mylan
  2. Gary Rohrer John Nett
  3. Brian Mahaffy Bob McCartney
  4. Chris Foley Alva Rankin

2011 DIAMOND MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Jim Boyd Paul Ernster
  2. Don Krocak Arnie Wells
  3. Jack Hickman Jim Noren
  4. Jerry Rice Brian Wessel

2010 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Matt Hiber
  2. Andy Nett
  3. Ryan Maloney
  4. Pete Crouser

2010 A SINGLES

  1. Tom Nett
  2. John Nakasone
  3. Erik Seiberlich
  4. Michael Burke

2010 B SINGLES

  1. Billy Craig
  2. Jesse Fleck
  3. Brandon Glaze
  4. Matt Callanan

2010 C SINGLES

  1. Tyler Stoffel
  2. Michael Miller
  3. Ben Olson
  4. Chris Drucker

2010 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2010 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2010 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2010 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Brett Broxey
  2. Phil Kleineschay
  3. Henry Ulrich
  4. Mike McGraw

2010 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. George Langhorst
  2. Sheldon Silberman
  3. Mark McQuillan
  4. John Kunesh

2010 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. John Miller
  2. John Nett
  3. Bill Ingram
  4. Greg Taylor

2010 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Don Krocak
  2. Jim Noren
  3. Ron Causton
  4. Ted Bergstrom

2010 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2010 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. David Miller
  2. Devin Ries
  3. Adrain Anderson
  4. Austin Kleineschay

2010 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2010 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Leah Betcher
  2. Kara Smith
  3. Rebbeca Cole
  4. Kate Quiram

2010 NOVICE SINGLES

  1. Bob Quinn
  2. Nick Olson
  3. Nico Balcos

2010 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Andy Nett John Nett
  2. Matt Hiber Ray Miller
  3. Ryan Maloney Mike Gustafson
  4. Tim Labey Steve Johnson

2010 A DOUBLES

  1. Mike Wells John Stoffel
  2. Jeff Ryan Matt Dobbins
  3. Time Kappes Brian Burke
  4. Pete Crouser Brian Coonce

2010 B DOUBLES

  1. Billy Craig Matt Callanan
  2. Jesse Fleck Dane Swanson
  3. Matt Johnson Danny Kieffer
  4. Clancy Mylan Mark Mylan

2010 C DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2010 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Andy Nett John Nett
  2. Sheldon Silberman Larry Larson
  3. George Langhorst Alan Leveille

2010 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Tim Labey Steve Johnson
  2. Paul Dorland Andy Hoisington
  3. Mike Wells John Stoffel
  4. Brett Broxey Emil Weiler

2010 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Phil Kleineschay Mike Kloos
  2. Brian Mahaffy Clancy Mylan
  3. Tom Bordenave Tim Zigmund
  4. Lee Anderson Glenn Solin

2010 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland Mike Kloos
  2. John Miller III Brett Broxey
  3. Don Reiter Bill Hickey
  4. Phil Kleineschay Tim Fichtel

2010 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Tom Bordenave Tim Zigmund
  2. Larry Larson Brian Mahaffy
  3. Mike Erdmanczyk Don Weinberger
  4. George Langhorst Lee Anderson

2010 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer John Nett
  2. Greg Taylor Rich Ryan
  3. Paul Nelson Jack Leveille
  4. John Stout Jim Stephenson

2010 DIAMOND MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Arnie Wells Don Krocak
  2. Skip Kiland Ted Bergstrom
  3. Jerry Rice Gene Johnson

Champions of the 2000's

Return to list of decades

2009 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Matt Hiber
  2. Andy Nett
  3. Pete Crouser
  4. Steve Christoff

2009 A SINGLES

  1. Steve Tamminga
  2. John Nakasone
  3. Mat Langhorst
  4. Michael Burke

2009 B SINGLES

  1. Kevin Lammi
  2. Danny Kieffer
  3. Justin Nishioka
  4. Darryl Ekstrom

2009 C SINGLES

  1. John Laliberte
  2. Mark Mylan
  3. Michael Miller
  4. Dane Swanson

2009 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2009 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Mike Wells
  2. Steve Johnson
  3. John Stoffel
  4. Mark Brissett

2009 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2009 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Brett Broxey
  3. Phil Kleineschay
  4. Mike Black

2009 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Mike McQuillan
  2. Sheldon Silberman
  3. George Langhorst
  4. Mark McQuillan

2009 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. John Miller III
  3. Greg Taylor
  4. Bill Ingram

2009 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Ron Causton
  2. Jim Norman
  3. Skip Kiland
  4. Bill Gimble

2009 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Michael Miller
  2. Trevor Kleineschay
  3. David Miller
  4. Austin Kleineschay

2009 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Jesus Cordero
  2. David Miller
  3. Austin Kleineschay
  4. Ben Kleineschay

2009 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2009 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Rebbeca Cole
  2. Callie Larsen
  3. Chelsey Barber
  4. Hallie Wyckoff

2009 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Matt Hiber / Steve Christoff
  2. Pete Crouser / Chris Iverson
  3. John Nett / Andy Nett
  4. Kris Schaumann / Tom Bowman

2009 A DOUBLES

  1. Mark Brissett / Mat Langhorst
  2. Curt Schlenner / Andy Staab
  3. Tim Fichtel / Greg Taylor
  4. Larry Larson / Brian Mahaffy

2009 B DOUBLES

  1. Brandon Glaze / Mitch Van Eps
  2. Clancy Mylan / Mark Mylan
  3. Jack Leveille / Ed Simonet
  4. John Laliberte / Steve Laliberte

2009 C DOUBLES

  1. Will Camisa / Justin Nishioka
  2. Jesse Fleck / Matt Johnson
  3. Noah Odland / Dane Swanson
  4. Chris Delaney / John Salwey

2009 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2009 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland / Andy Hoisington
  2. Ray Miller / John Nett
  3. Steve Johnson / Tim Labey
  4. Brett Broxey / John Miller

2009 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Dean Held / Bob Spinharney
  2. Mike Leiter / Curt Schlenner
  3. Todd Brazman / Marty McNamara
  4. Mitchell Lallier / Emmanuel Woode

2009 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland / Jim Turk
  2. Ray Miller / Jim May
  3. Brett Broxey / Emil Weiler
  4. Brian Coonce / Rich Ryan

2009 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2009 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Rich Ryan / Greg Taylor
  2. Paul Ernster / Paul Nelson
  3. Lee Anderson / Mike Erdmanczyk
  4. Jack Leveille / Warren Mitchell

2009 DIAMOND MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Lyle Fischer / Jim Noren
  2. Skip Kiland / Jerry Totall
  3. Jerry Rice / Brian Wessel
  4. Dick Baer / Dick Gauger

2009 NOVICE DOUBLES

  1. Kristi Knudsen / Ben Olson
  2. Samson Finkelstein / Mitch Pajcic
  3. Gabe Garcia-Boler / Kevin Hirst
  4. Chelsey Barber / Callie Larsen

2008 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Matt Hiber
  2. Pete Crouser
  3. Andy Nett
  4. Nick Brown

2008 A SINGLES

  1. Matt Dobbins
  2. Tim Kappes
  3. Anna Christoff
  4. John Nakasone

2008 B SINGLES

  1. Josiah Hakala
  2. Kanna Subhas
  3. Andy Steinke
  4. Brent Friedrichs

2008 C SINGLES

  1. Brandon Glaze
  2. Billy Craig
  3. Danny Kieffer
  4. Mark Mylan

2008 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2008 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Steve Johnson
  3.  
  4.  

2008 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2008 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Don Reiter
  2. Phil Kleineschay
  3. Bill Hickey
  4. Mike Kloos

2008 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2008 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. Greg Taylor
  3. Bill Ingram
  4. Rich Ryan

2008 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Jim Norman
  2. Ted Bergstrom
  3. Richard Gauger
  4. Dick Faunce

2008 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2008 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Michael Miller
  2. Trevor Kleineschay
  3. Jesus Cordero
  4. David Miller

2008 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2008 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Sarah Mesick
  2. Leah Betcher
  3. Melissa Goebel
  4. Katie Robinson

2008 NOVICE SINGLES

  1. Steve Grossman
  2. Brendan Kenny
  3. Ming Curran
  4. Josh Anwar

2008 NOVICE WOMEN SINGLES

  1. Dena Jeager
  2. Jenna Roesler
  3. Anna Feris

2008 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Pete Crouser / Chris Iverson
  2. Matt Hiber / Steve Christoff
  3. John Nett / Andy Nett
  4. Mike Gustafson / Nick Brown

2008 A DOUBLES

  1. Matt Dobbins / Tim Kappes
  2. Michael Burke / Brian Burke
  3. Steve Tamminga / Hank Ulrich
  4. Alan Leveille / Matt Langhorst

2008 B DOUBLES

  1. Joe Meidl / Brent Friedrichs
  2. Mitch Van Eps / Brandon Glaze
  3. Doug Swenson / Andy Steinke
  4. Adelberto Cordero, Jr. / Jesus Cordero

2008 C DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2008 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Don Reiter / Matt Dobbins
  2. Steve Tamminga / Joe Lacey-Gotz
  3. Bob McCartney / Sheldon Silberman
  4. Jack Leveille / Alan Leveille

2008 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Ray Miller / John Nett
  2. John Miller III / Brett Broxey
  3. Tom Bowman / Steve Johnson
  4. Mike Kloos / Curt Schlenner

2008 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Larry Larson / Hank Ulrich
  2. Brian Mahaffy / Brian Coonce
  3. Silas Danielson / Phil Craig
  4. Tim Fichtel / Tom Pearson

2008 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland / Bill Hickey
  2. Rich Ryan / Brian Coonce
  3. Larry Larson / Brian Mahaffy
  4. Emil Weiler / Bob McCartney

2008 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Tim Zigmund / Tom Bordenave
  2. Mike McQuillan / Larry Griesgraber
  3. Mark McQuillan / Dean Held
  4. Mike Erdmanczyk / Ed Simonet

2008 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Rich Ryan / Greg Taylor
  2. Gary Rohrer / Paul Schulz

2007 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Pete Crouser
  2. Matt Hiber
  3. Joe Hagen
  4. Nick Brown

2007 A SINGLES

  1. Brian Burke
  2. Erik Seiberlich
  3. John Nakasone
  4. Tom Nett

2007 B SINGLES

  1. Joe Meidl
  2. Brent Friedrichs
  3. Matt Langhorst
  4. Josiah Hakala

2007 C SINGLES

  1. Mandy Rounsville
  2. Blaine Hust
  3. Noah Gagner
  4. Andy Steinke

2007 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2007 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Andy Hoisington
  2. Silas Danielson
  3. Luke Friendshuh
  4. Brett Broxey

2007 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2007 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. John Miller
  2. Phil Kleineschay
  3. Mike Black
  4. Sheldon Silberman

2007 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2007 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Rich Ryan
  2. Bill Ingram
  3. Jim Turk
  4. Greg Taylor

2007 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Ted Bergstrom
  2. Bill Gimble
  3. Richard Gauger

2007 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2007 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2007 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2007 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Sarah Mesick
  2. Erica Balasko
  3. Carrie Barjenbruch
  4. Emily Rund

2007 NOVICE WOMEN SINGLES

  1. Christine Mathiowetz
  2. Satoko Saito
  3. Ingrid Lee
  4.  

2007 NOVICE SINGLES

  1. Max DeGroen
  2. Christov Churchward
  3. Levi Baer
  4. Steve Grossman

2007 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Pete Crouser / Chris Iverson
  2. Steve Johnson / Tom Bowman
  3. Mike Gustafson / Joe Hagen
  4. Andy Nett Nick / Brown

2007 A DOUBLES

  1. Ray Miller / Ian Johnson
  2. John Stoffel / Bob McCartney
  3. Mike Burke / Joe Van Thomme
  4. Ryan MaCabe / Steve Tamminga

2007 B DOUBLES

  1. Matt Langhorst / Alan Leveille
  2. Paul Tobin / Marc Tobin
  3. Joe Meidl / Brent Friedrichs
  4. Mike Erdmanczyk / Mandy Rounsville

2007 C DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2007 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2007 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2007 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2007 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. John Miller / Emil Weiler
  2. Paul Dorland / Jim May
  3. John Nett / Sheldon Silberman
  4. Barry Becklin / Larry Larson

2007 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Tim Zigmund / Tom Bordenave
  2. Steve Youngstrom / Dean Held
  3. George Langhorst / Lee Anderson
  4. Steve Laliberte / John Kunesh

2007 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Greg Taylor / Rich Ryan
  2. Gary Rohrer / Paul Schulz
  3. Paul Nelson / Mike Krajna
  4. Tom Quilling / Darryl Ekstrom

2006 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Pete Crouser
  2. Nick Brown
  3. Matt Hiber
  4. Jeff Ryan

2006 A SINGLES

  1. Mike Black
  2. Silas Danielson
  3. Mike Burke
  4. John Nakasone

2006 B SINGLES

  1. Mark Brissett
  2. Brian Burke
  3. Joe Lacey-Gotz
  4. Andy Staab

2006 C SINGLES

  1. Joe Meidl
  2. Andy Steinke
  3. John Walker
  4. Tom Pearson

2006 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2006 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2006 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2006 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. John Nett
  3. John Miller
  4. Don Reiter

2006 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Dennis Grande
  2. George Langhorst
  3. Pete Kaehler
  4. Jim Bruning

2006 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Bill Brown
  2. John Stout
  3. Greg Taylor
  4. Paul Nelson

2006 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Jim Norman
  2. Bill Gimble
  3. Dick Faunce
  4. Peter Jordan

2006 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Matt Langhorst

2006 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2006 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2006 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Sarah Krueger
  2. Melanie Werth
  3. Sara Mesick
  4. Leah Betcher

2006 NOVICE SINGLES

  1. Matt Langhorst
  2. Aaron Pedersen
  3. Trevor Covey
  4. Thomas McAlpine

2006 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Pete Crouser / Chris Iverson
  2. Kris Schaumann / Tom Bowman
  3. Bill Brown / Nick Brown
  4. John Nett / Andy Nett

2006 A DOUBLES

  1. Steve Christoff / Anna Christoff
  2. Jeff Ryan / Steve Johnson

2006 B DOUBLES

  1. Joe Van Thomme / Tim Kappes
  2. Steve Youngstrom / Brent Rickenbach
  3. Joe Meidl / Brent Friedrichs
  4. Jack Leveille / Alan Leveille

2006 C DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2006 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Jeff Ryan / Mike Gustafson
  2. Steve Christoff / Anna Christoff
  3. Erik Seiberlich / Ian Johnson
  4. Steve Tamminga / Brett Broxey

2006 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland / John Stoffel
  2. Phil Kleineschay / Barry Becklin
  3. Tim Labey / Steve Johnson
  4. Ray Miller / Leif Wallin

2006 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Rich Ryan / Mike McQuillan
  2. Emil Weiler / Curt Schlenner
  3. Sheldon Silberman / Wayne Kobbervig
  4. Dean Held / Steve Youngstrom

2006 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland / Jim Turk
  2. John Miller III / Mark Haukedahl
  3. Mike Black / John Nakasone
  4. Phil Kleineschay / Brian Coonce

2006 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Rich Ryan / Mike McQuillan
  2. Mike Erdmanczyk / Bill DeVahl
  3. John Stout / Darryl Ekstrom
  4. Pete Kaehler / Barry Becklin

2006 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Jim Stephenson / John Sout
  2. Gary Rohrer / Larry Seiberlich
  3. Mike Krajna / Paul Nelson
  4. Greg Taylor / Alex Klidzejs

2005 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Matt Hiber
  2. Pete Crouser
  3. Pat Flanagan
  4. Steve Christoff

2005 A SINGLES

  1. Anna Christoff (Engele)
  2. Mike Kloos
  3. Mike Burke
  4. Matt Dobbins

2005 B SINGLES

  1. Adelberto Cordero
  2. Brian Burke
  3. Michael Colwell
  4. John Kunesh

2005 C SINGLES

  1. Brent Friedrichs
  2. Joe Van Thomme
  3. Kanna Subhas
  4. Marty Andrade

2005 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2005 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Steve Christoff
  3. Leif Wallin
  4. John Nett

2005 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. George Langhorst
  2. Dean Held
  3. Steve Youngstrom
  4. Pete Kaehler

2005 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. John Nett
  3. Bill Brown
  4. Greg Taylor

2005 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Mike Erdmanczyk
  2. Gary Muellerleile
  3. Dean Held
  4. Dan Levey

2005 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Paul Nelson
  3. Greg Taylor
  4. Don Krocak

2005 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Ted Bergstrom
  2. Bill Gimble
  3. Dick Faunce

2005 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2005 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2005 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2005 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Sarah Krueger
  2. Edyta Kowalkowski
  3. Melissa Goebel
  4. Katie Robinson

2005 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Pete Crouser / Chris Iverson
  2. Ray Miller / Tom Kowalski
  3. Mike Wells / John Stoffel
  4. Steve Christoff / Anna Christoff

2005 A DOUBLES

  1. Ryan Maloney / Tom Bowman
  2. Mike Gustafson / Pat Flanagan
  3. Brett Broxey / Luke Friendshuh
  4. Mike Auran / Mike Kloos

2005 B DOUBLES

  1. Ryan McCabe / Steve Tamminga
  2. Mark McQuillan / John Kunesh
  3. Pete Kaehler / Pete Rosene
  4. Mike Leiter / Dick Faunce

2005 C DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2005 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2005 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Ray Miller / Leif Wallin
  2. Paul Dorland / Andy Hoisington
  3. John Miller / Brett Broxey
  4. Brad Baker / Bill Hickey

2005 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Clancy Mylan / Hank Ulrich
  2. Tim Zigmund / Tom Bordenave
  3. George Langhorst / Lee Anderson
  4. Dean Held / Steve Youngstrom

2005 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland / Rich Ryan
  2. John Nett / Scott Hannon
  3. John Miller / Barry Becklin
  4. Brian Coonce / Jeff Palumbo

2005 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Aleks Klidzejs / Larry Griesgraber
  2. George Langhorst / Lee Anderson
  3. Jack Hickman / Tim Zigmund
  4. Gary Mullerleile / Bruce Batchlor

2005 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer / Paul Schulz
  2. Pat Dyer / Jim Stephenson
  3. Greg Taylor / Jim Boyd
  4. Don Krocak / Jack Hickman

2004 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Matt Hiber
  2. Pete Crouser
  3. Steve Johnson
  4. Pat Flanagan

2004 A SINGLES

  1. Tom Kowalski
  2. Mike Burke
  3. Brian Johnson
  4. Mike Black

2004 B SINGLES

  1. Henry Ulrich
  2. Adelberto Cordero
  3. Tim Sigg
  4. Scott Bruce

2004 C SINGLES

  1. Steven Tamminga
  2. Mike Leiter
  3. Tim Kappes
  4. Eric Emmings

2004 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2004 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Brad Baker
  3. Leif Wallin
  4. Phil Kleineschay

2004 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2004 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. John Miller III
  3. Jeff Palumbo
  4. Mark Haukedahl

2004 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Mark McQuillan
  2. Wayne Kobbervig
  3. Gary Muellerleile
  4. Lee Anderson

2004 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Paul Nelson
  3. Don Krocak
  4. Jim Boyd

2004 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Ted Bergstrom
  2. Jerry Total
  3. Dick Gauger
  4.  

2004 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Tom Nett
  2. Matt Langhorst
  3. Drew Anderson
  4.  

2004 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2004 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2004 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Molly Tilleson
  2. Sarah Krueger
  3. Edyta Kowalkowski
  4. Emily Kurek

2004 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Pete Crouser / Chris Iverson
  2. Paul Dorland / Andy Hoisington
  3. Ray Miller / Tom Kowalski
  4. Mike Gustafson / JJ Korman

2004 A DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2004 B DOUBLES

  1. Rick Fairbanks / Mark McQuillan
  2. Leroy Sibell / Paul Nelson
  3. George Langhorst / Lee Anderson
  4. John Goranson / Brent Friedrichs

2004 C DOUBLES

  1. John Laliberte / Steve Laliberte
  2. Kanna Subhas / Tim Zigmund
  3. Harvey Berwin / John Pierson
  4.  

2004 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Steve Johnson / Ryan Maloney
  2. Mike Wells / John Stoffel
  3. Luke Friendshuh / Mike Gustafson
  4. Pete Crouser / Michael Crouser

2004 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Ray Miller / Leif Wallin
  2. Paul Dorland / Andy Hoisington
  3. John Nett / Daryl Anderson
  4. Brett Broxey / Emil Weiler

2004 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Greg Taylor / Adelberto Cordero
  2. Sheldon Silberman / Larry Larson
  3. Mike Auran / Clancy Mylan
  4. Bob Heises / Mark McQuillan

2004 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer / John Nett
  2. John Miller III / Barry Beckliin
  3. Brian Coonce / Mike Erdmanczyk
  4. Mike McQuillan / Curt Schlenner

2004 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2004 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Don Krocak / Dan Sherwin
  2. Mike Krajna / Paul Nelson
  3. Gary Rohrer / Ralph Albinson
  4. Darryl Ekstrom / Tom Quilling

 

* The 2003 Singles divisions included out-of-state players. These results reflect the highest ranking Minnesota competitors.

2003 OPEN SINGLES *

  1. Matt Hiber
  2. Mike Gustafson
  3. Andy Hoisington
  4. John Stoffel

2003 A SINGLES *

  1. Brian Coonce
  2. Mike Kloos
  3. Mike Burke
  4. Mike Black

2003 B SINGLES *

  1. Derick Fritze
  2. Henry Ulrich
  3. Ryan McCabe
  4. Matt Dobbins

2003 C SINGLES *

  1. Bruce Merchant
  2. Chris Armstrong
  3. Mike Leiter
  4. Doug Magney

2003 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2003 MASTERS A SINGLES *

  1. Bill Hickey
  2. Brett Broxey
  3. Mike McQuillan
  4. Phil Kleineschay

2003 MASTERS B SINGLES *

  1. John Nakasone
  2. Bob Heise
  3. Scott Bruce

2003 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES *

  1. John Nett
  2. John Miller III
  3. Jeff Palumbo
  4. Jim Turk

2003 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES *

  1. Bill Ingram
  2. Sheldon Silberman
  3. Mike Erdmanczyk
  4. Clancy Mylan

2003 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES *

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Jon Andresen
  3. Don Krocak
  4. Jerry Jordahl

2003 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES *

  1. Ted Bergstrom
  2. Jack Hickman
  3. Bob Schaumann
  4. Dick Faunce

2003 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2003 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2003 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2003 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

2003 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Pete Crouser / Chris Iverson
  2. Paul Dorland / Andy Hoisington
  3. Mike Gustafson / JJ Korman
  4. Kris Schaumann / Keith Schaumann

2003 A DOUBLES

  1. Phil Kleineschay / Ian Johnson
  2. Bill Brown / Nick Brown
  3. Bob Bennett / Mark Haukedahl
  4. Rich Ryan / Jeff Ryan

2003 B DOUBLES

  1. John Nakasone / Andy Staab
  2. Dana Anderson / Leroy Sibell
  3. Jim Buege / Gary Muellerleile
  4. George Langhorst / Moy Langhorst

2003 C DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

2003 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Mike Wells / John Stoffel
  2. Pete Crouser / Michael Crouser
  3. Bob Heise / Mike Kloos
  4. Mike Leiter / Jay Doetkott

2003 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Ray Miller / Leif Wallin
  2. Paul Dorland / Andy Hoisington
  3. Emil Weiler / Brett Broxey
  4. John Nett / Daryl Anderson

2003 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Brian Mahaffy / Larry Larson
  2. Sheldon Silberman / Clancy Mylan
  3. Mike Erdmanczyk / Pete Kaehler
  4. John Nakasone / John Kunesh

2003 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. John Nett / Gary Rohrer
  2. Jeff Palumbo / Alva Rankin
  3. Larry Larson / Emil Weiler
  4. Chris Foley / Mike McQuillan

2003 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Bill DeVahl / Dan Schmidt
  2. Gene Hiber / Mike Erdmanczyk
  3. Ted Bergstrom / Paul Nelson
  4. Jack Stanislawski / Bruce Merchant

2003 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Don Krocak / Fred Wilkinson
  2. Jack Hickman / Gary Alles
  3. Jerry Jordahl / Alex Klidzejs
  4. Dick Faunce / John Peterson

2002 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Matt Hiber
  2. Pete Crouser
  3. Steve Christoff
  4. Kris Schaumann

2002 A SINGLES

  1. Silas Danielson
  2. Mike Kloos
  3. Mike Burke
  4. Jim May

2002 B SINGLES

  1. John Nakasone
  2. Adelberto Cordero
  3. Henry Ulrich
  4. Mark Robinson

2002 C SINGLES

  1. Derick Fritze
  2. Kevin Tauer
  3. John Goranson
  4. Steve Vazquez

2002 SENIORS SINGLES

No Contest Held

2002 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Bill Hickey
  3. Brett Broxey
  4. Leif Wallin

2002 MASTERS B SINGLES

No Contest Held

2002 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. John Miller III
  3. Alva Rankin
  4. Rich Ryan

2002 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Jim Bruning
  2. Steve Youngstrom
  3. Tim Sigg
  4. Bruce Merchant

2002 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Jim Boyd
  3. Don Krocak
  4. Tom Quilling

2002 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

No Contest Held

2002 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

No Contest Held

2002 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

No Contest Held

2002 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

No Contest Held

2002 WOMENS SINGLES

No Contest Held

2002 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Andy Hoisington / Paul Dorland
  2. Anna Christoff / Steve Christoff
  3. Mike Wells / John Stoffel
  4. Matt Hiber / Dennis Grande

2002 A DOUBLES

  1. Curt Schlenner / Dan Levey
  2. Sheldon Silberman / Larry Larson
  3. Brian Coonce / Mike Auran
  4. Clancy Mylan / Brian Mahaffy

2002 B DOUBLES

  1. John Kunesh / Adelberto Cordero
  2. Andy Staab J/ ohn Naksone
  3. Kevin Tauer / Derek Fritze
  4. Scott Sayer / Dick Faunce

2002 C DOUBLES

No Contest Held

2002 SENIORS DOUBLES

No Contest Held

2002 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland / Andy Hoisington
  2. Leif Wallin / Mike McEllistrem
  3. Ed Miller / Ray Miller
  4. Brett Broxey / Emil Weiler

2002 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Brian Coonce / Bill Ingram
  2. Sheldon Silberman / Steve Bremer
  3. Adelberto Cordera / John Nakasone
  4. Bill DeVahl / Ron Lachenmayer

2002 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer / John Nett
  2. John Miller III / Jon Andresen
  3. Ron Wenger / Tim Pulis
  4. Al Allstadt / Bill Ingram

2002 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Pual Nelson / Ted Bergstrom
  2. Pete Kaehler / Mike Zegarac
  3. Jack Stanislawski / Bruce Merchant
  4. Fred Wilkinson / Jim Bruning

2002 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer / Paul Schulz
  2. Don Krocak / Arnie Wells
  3. Jim Boyd / Tom Quilling
  4. Larry Seiberlich / Dan Johnson

2001 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Pete Crouser
  2. Steve Christoff
  3. Andy Hoisington
  4. Steve Johnson

2001 A SINGLES

  1. Dale Taylor
  2. Silas Danielson
  3. Mike Kloos
  4. Greg Negard

2001 B SINGLES

  1. Adelberto Cordero
  2. Derek Fritze
  3. Scott Bruce
  4. Jim Bruning

2001 C SINGLES

  1. Mark Robinson
  2. John Goranson
  3. Jeff Freidson
  4. Bryce Grady

2001 SENIORS SINGLES

No Contest Held

2001 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Bill Hickey
  3. Jeff Palumbo
  4. Steve Yackel

2001 MASTERS B SINGLES

No Contest Held

2001 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. John Miller
  2. John Nett
  3. Gary Rohrer
  4. Larry Klein

2001 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Jack Stanislawski
  2. Bruce Merchant
  3. Tim Sigg
  4. Pete Kaehler

2001 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Jim Boyd
  2. Don Krocak
  3. Tom Quilling
  4. Bob Schaumann

2001 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

No Contest Held

2001 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

No Contest Held

2001 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

No Contest Held

2001 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

No Contest Held

2001 WOMENS SINGLES

No Contest Held

2001 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Kris Schaumann / Keith Schaumann
  2. Ryan Maloney / Tom Bowman
  3. Phil Kleineschay / Nick Brown
  4. John Nett / Andy Nett

2001 A DOUBLES

  1. Curt Schlenner / Mike Kloos
  2. Jon Andresen / Paul Schulz
  3. Sheldon Silberman / Dan Levey
  4. Greg Taylor / Dale Taylor

2001 B DOUBLES

  1. Rick Jaede / Jay Doetkott
  2. Dan Crouser / Mike Crouser
  3. John Nakasone / Andy Staab
  4. George Langhorst / Lee Anderson

2001 C DOUBLES

No Contest Held

2001 SENIORS DOUBLES

No Contest Held

2001 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Mike McEllistrem / Leif Wallin
  2. Phil Kleineschay / Paul Dorland
  3. Brett Broxey / Emil Weiler
  4. Jeff Palumbo / Alva Rankin

2001 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Pete Kaehler / Mike Erdmanczyk
  2. John Nakasone / Paul Frerichs
  3. George Langhorst / Lee Anderson
  4. Dick Faunce Jay Doetkott

2001 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer / John Miller
  2. Rich Ryan / Larry Klein
  3. Randy Tinsen / Greg Sothern
  4. Dennis Grande / John Stout

2001 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Pete Kaehler / Mike Erdmanczyk
  2. Paul Nelson / Jack Laveille
  3. Clancy Mylan / Bill DeVahl
  4. Ron Sushak Warren Mitchell

2001 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Jim Boyd Jon / Andresen
  2. Paul Schulz / Tom Quilling
  3. Arnie Wells / Don Krocak
  4. Bob Schaumann Jack Hickman

2000 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Matt Hiber
  2. Pete Crouser
  3. Steve Christoff
  4. Brett Broxey

2000 A SINGLES

  1. Anna Christoff (Engele)
  2. Chris Iverson
  3. Jim May
  4. Curt Schlenner

2000 B SINGLES

  1. George Langhorst
  2. Dan Crouser
  3. Dana Anderson (Sibell)
  4. Vince Fahnlander

2000 C SINGLES

  1. Mike Crouser
  2. Steve Vazquez
  3. Bryce Grady
  4. Jeff Freidson

2000 SENIORS SINGLES

No Contest Held

2000 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Brad Baker
  3. Leif Wallin
  4. Bill Hickey

2000 MASTERS B SINGLES

No Contest Held

2000 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. John Miller III
  3. Jim Turk
  4. Gary Rohrer

2000 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Mike Erdmanczyk
  2. Paul Frerichs
  3. Jack Stanislawski
  4. Fred Wilkinson

2000 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Jim Boyd
  2. Don Krocak
  3. Jim Norman
  4. Tom Quilling

2000 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

No Contest Held

2000 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

No Contest Held

2000 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

No Contest Held

2000 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

No Contest Held

2000 WOMENS SINGLES

No Contest Held

2000 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Brian Coonce/Pete Crouser
  2. Matt Hiber/Jeff Ryan
  3. Tom Kowalski/Ray Miller
  4. Anna Christoff/Steve Christoff

2000 A DOUBLES

  1. Mike Kloos/Greg Southern
  2. Sheldon Silberman/Larry Larson
  3. Chris Iverson/Dan Lyon
  4. Brian Mahaffy/Clancy Mylan

2000 B DOUBLES

  1. Dana Anderson/Dan Sibell
  2. Silas Danielson/John Goranson
  3. Lee Engele/Mike McQuillan
  4. Adelberto Cordero/John Kunesh

2000 C DOUBLES

  1. Jay Doetkott/Dick Faunce
  2. Derek Fritze/Bryce Grady
  3. Gene Hiber/Pete Rosene
  4. Kevin Tauer/Steve Vazquez

2000 SENIORS DOUBLES

No Contest Held

2000 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland/Leif Wallin
  2. Brett Broxey/Bill Hickey
  3. Phil Kleineschay/Tim Pulis
  4. Steve Bremer/Jim May

2000 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Bill DeVahl/Ron Lachenmayer
  2. Mike Erdmanczyk/Pete Kaehler
  3. Lee Anderson/George Langhorst
  4. John Laemmle/Harlan Paetznick

2000 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/Paul Schulz
  2. Dan Levey/John Miller
  3. Bill Brown/Bill Ingram
  4. Jeff Talerico/Pat Carey

2000 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

No Contest Held

2000 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Arnie Wells/Don Krocak
  2. Tom Quilling/Ken Johnson
  3. Jim Boyd/Gene Johnson
  4. Hal Gargrave/Jim Norman

Champions of the 1990's

Return to list of decades

1999 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Pete Crouser
  2. Kris Schaumann
  3. Andy Hoisington
  4. Ray Miller

1999 A SINGLES

  1. Mark Haukedahl
  2. Tom Kowalski
  3. Anna Cristoff
  4. Mike Wells

1999 B SINGLES

  1. Clancy Mylan
  2. Steve Youngstrom
  3. Pete Kaehler
  4. Dan Crouser

1999 C SINGLES

  1. Silas Danielson
  2. Scott Bruce
  3. Michael Crouser
  4. Doug Magney

1999 SENIORS SINGLES

No Contest

1999 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Phil Kleineschay
  3. Tim Pulis
  4. Bob Smith

1999 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Pat Carey
  2. Mark McQuillan
  3. Fred Wilkinson
  4. George Langhorst

1999 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Jon Andresen
  2. John Miller
  3. Gary Rohrer
  4. Bill Ingram

1999 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Greg Taylor
  2. Dan Levey

1999 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Ken Johnson
  2. Bob Schaumann
  3. Ron Causton
  4. Gene Johnson

1999 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

No Contest

1999 HIGH SCHOOL/NOVICE SINGLES

  1. Nick Brown
  2. Andy Nett
  3. Damien Klug
  4. Rob Hecker

1999 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

No Contest

1999 WOMENS SINGLES

No Contest

1999 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Ray Miller/Kris Schaumann
  2. Ryan Maloney/Mike Wells
  3. Steve Johnson/Tim Labey
  4. Pete Crouser/Tony Krocak

1999 A DOUBLES

  1. Jim May/Brian Coonce
  2. Larry Larson/Sheldon Silberman
  3. Don Krocak/Tim Pulis
  4. Chris Klein/Tom Kowalski

1999 B DOUBLES

  1. Jim Kaster/Paul Lukas
  2. Bill DeVahl/Ron Lachenmayer
  3. Lee Anderson/George Langhorst
  4. Mike Erdmanczyk/Fred Wilenson

1999 C DOUBLES

No Contest

1999 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Mike Totall/Andy Hoisington
  2. Leif Wallin/Steve Johnson
  3. Mike Wells/John Stoffel
  4. Kris Schaumann/Keith Schaumann

1999 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/Brad Baker
  2. Tim Pulis/Phil Kleineschay
  3. Don Reiter/John Miller
  4. Bob Bennet/Brett Broxey

1999 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Ken Johnson/Bob Schaumann
  2. Bob Smith/Brian Wohlrabe
  3. Larry Larson/Sheldon Silberman
  4. Bill DeVahl/Fred Wilkinson

1999 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Jon Andresen/Gary Rohrer
  2. John Nett/Rich Ryan
  3. Jim Boyd/Greg Taylor
  4. Dan Levey/Tom Quilling

1999 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Ed Hiber/Gene Hiber
  2. Warren Mitchell/Ron Sushak
  3. Jim Grubs/Skip Kiland
  4. Dick Proulx/Don Svitak

1999 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Ken Johnson/Bob Schaumann
  2. Jack Hickman/Jerry Grebin
  3. Earl Norwood/Jim Norman
  4. Tom Quilling/Leo Verrett

1998 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Pete Crouser
  2. Kris Schaumann
  3. Paul Dorland
  4. Andy Hoisington

1998 A SINGLES

  1. Phil Kleineschay
  2. Tom Kowalski
  3. Mark Haukedahl
  4. John Stout

1998 B SINGLES

  1. Mike Auran
  2. Mike Erdmanczyk
  3. Dan Sibell
  4. Chris Klein

1998 C SINGLES

  1. Jerry Jordahl
  2. Dan Crouser
  3. Skip Kiland
  4. Dan Lyon

1998 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Andy Hoisington
  2. Steve Johnson
  3. John Stoffel
  4. Dan Sibell

1998 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. John Miller
  3. Gary Rohrer
  4. Larry Klein

1998 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Mike Kloos
  2. Clancy Mylan
  3. Gary Muellerleile
  4. Brian Wohlrabe

1998 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. Gary Rohrer
  3. Bill Brown
  4. Jim Boyd

1998 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

1998 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Bob Schaumann
  2. Jim Norman
  3. Ted Bergstrom
  4. Larry Christenson

1998 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Dick Faunce

1998 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Nick Brown
  2. Damien Klug
  3. Andy Rorvig
  4. William Bremer

1998 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

1998 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

1998 WOMENS SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

1998 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Tim Labey/Steve Johnson
  2. Matt Hiber/Dennis Grande
  3. Pete Crouser/Kris Schaumann
  4. Paul Dorland/Tony Krocak

1998 A DOUBLES

  1. Mark Haukedahl/Bob Bennett
  2. John Nett/Andy Nett
  3. Larry Klein/Brian Coonce
  4. Tom Quilling/Darryl Ekstrom

1998 B DOUBLES

  1. Cyril Kaar/Bob Melton
  2. George Langhorst/Lee Anderson
  3. Leroy Sibell/Dan Sibell
  4. Steve Friedmann/Mike Auran

1998 C DOUBLES

  • No Contest

1998 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Steve Johnson & Tim Labey
  2. John Nett & Andy Hoisington
  3. Tom Bowman & Brett Broxey
  4. Ed Miller & Tom Kowalski

1998 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Brad Baker & Gary Rohrer
  2. Mike McEllistrem & Steve Hannes
  3. John Miller & Paul Dorland
  4. Rich Ryan & Larry Klein

1998 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Clancy Mylan & Brian Mahaffy
  2. Pete Kaehler & Mike Erdmanczyk
  3. Mike Kloos & Ed Hiber
  4. Mark McQuillan & Marty McNamara

1998 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Jim Turman/Ken Johnson
  2. Gary Rohrer/Paul Schulz
  3. Rich Ryan/Jim Boyd
  4. Steve Bremer/Bill Ingram

1998 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

1998 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Earl Norwood/Ted Bergstrom
  2. Jack Hickman/Bob Schaumann
  3. Ron Causton/Roger Heinisch
  4. Hal Gargrave/Jim Norman

1997 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Kris Schaumann
  2. Pete Crouser
  3. Ray Miller
  4. Matt Hiber

1997 A SINGLES

  1. Pat Flanagan
  2. Jeff Talerico
  3. Jim May
  4. Mark Haukedahl

1997 B SINGLES

  1. Mike Kloos
  2. Brian Johnson
  3. Jeff Ryan
  4. Mike Nilsson

1997 C SINGLES

  1. Wally Balcerzak
  2. Jack Barrett
  3. Jeff Freidson
  4. Dick Faunce

1997 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Kris Schaumann
  2. Andy Hoisington
  3. Steve Johnson
  4. Leif Wallin

1997 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. John Nett
  3. John Miller
  4. Gary Rohrer

1997 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Mike Nilsson
  2. Mike Erdmanczyk
  3. Pete Kaehler
  4. Mark McQuillan

1997 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. Jim Turk
  3. Rich Ryan
  4. Bill Ingram

1997 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Mick Dobbins
  2. Bob Melton
  3. Glenn Kirsch
  4. Jim Norman

1997 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Bob Schaumann
  2. Jack Hickman
  3. Glenn Kirsch
  4. Ted Bergstrom

1997 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

1997 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

1997 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Matt Johnson
  2. William Bremer
  3. Yannick Lesout
  4. Moy Langhorst

1997 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

1997 WOMENS SINGLES

  • No Contest Held

1997 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Tom Bowman & John Miller
  2. Steve Johnson & Tim Labey
  3. Paul Dorland & Tony Krocak
  4. Pete Crouser & Jim Ward

1997 A DOUBLES

  1. Jim May & Brian Coonce
  2. Randy Tinsen & Greg Sothern
  3. Darryl Ekstrom & Tom Quilling
  4. Jerry Pietz & Tim Pulis

1997 B DOUBLES

  1. Wayne Kobbervig & Mike Kloos
  2. Dan Sibell & Leroy Sibell
  3. Larry Larson & Scott Sayer
  4. Mike Auran & Steve Friedman

1997 C DOUBLES

  • No Contest Held

1997 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Andy Hoisington & John Nett
  2. Luke Friendshuh & Tim Friendshuh
  3. Brett Broxey & Mark Haukedahl
  4. Keith Schaumann & Kris Schaumann

1997 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Brad Baker & Gary Rohrer
  2. Barry Becklin & John Miller
  3. Steve Hannes & Rich Ryan
  4. Paul Dorland & Jim Turman

1997 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Darryl Ekstrom & Larry Larson
  2. Bill DeVahl & Ron Lachenmayer
  3. Mike Erdmanczyk & Pete Kaehler
  4. Jim Bruning & Len Mauro

1997 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Ken Johnson & Jim Turman
  2. Gary Rohrer & Paul Schulz
  3. Jon Andresen & Jim Boyd
  4. Bill Ingram & Greg Taylor

1997 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Jerry Halvorson & Bob Melton
  2. Dick Crouser & Jack Hickman
  3. Hal Gargrave & Jerry Totall
  4. James Grub & Jerry Jordahl

1997 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Jack Hickman & Bob Schaumann
  2. Gene Johnson & Larry Johnson
  3. Hal Gargrave & Jerry Totall
  4. Dick Faunce & Stan Gibbons

1996 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Ray Miller
  2. Jim Turman
  3. Andy Hoisington
  4. Paul Dorland

1996 A SINGLES

  1. John Andresen
  2. Mark Haukedahl
  3. Pat Flanagan
  4. Jeff Talerico

1996 B SINGLES

  1. Keith Schuamann
  2. Steve Christoff
  3. Gary Muellerleile
  4. Clancy Mylan

1996 C SINGLES

  1. Tom Bordenave
  2. Andy Staab
  3. Steve Friedmann
  4. Loren Unterscher

1996 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Brad Baker
  2. Andy Hoisington
  3. Leif Wallin
  4. Brett Broxey

1996 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Jim Turman
  3. John Nett
  4. John Miller

1996 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Joe Graca
  2. Clancy Mylan
  3. Mike Nilsson
  4. Al Allstadt

1996 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Jim Turk
  3. Bill Brown
  4. Greg Taylor

1996 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Al Allstadt
  2. Bob Melton
  3. Jim Norman
  4. Skip Kiland

1996 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Bob Schaumann
  2. Don Dahlstrom
  3. Jack Hickman
  4. Glenn Kirsch

1996 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Stan Gibbons
  2. Bernie Danov
  3. Gail Mayo
  4. Neal Sorensen

1996 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Nick Brown
  2. Chris Otto
  3. Lyle Sothern

1996 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1996 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1996 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1996 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Matt Hiber/Brad Baker
  2. Steve Johnson/Tim Labey
  3. Tom Bowman/John Miller
  4. Ray Miller/Leif Wallin

1996 A DOUBLES

  1. Sheldon Silberman/Tim Friendshuh
  2. Emil Weiler/Mike Zegarac

1996 B DOUBLES

  1. Anna Engele/Steve Christoff
  2. Bob Schaumann/Keith Schaumann
  3. Clancy Mylan/Creighton Orth
  4. Leroy Sibell/Dana Anderson

1996 C DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

1996 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Andy Hoisington/Brad Baker
  2. Mike McEllistrem/Bill Hickey
  3. Tom Bowman/Tim Friendshuh
  4. Greg Sothern/Mike Kloos

1996 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. John Miller/Barry Becklin
  2. Rich Ryan/Steve Hannes
  3. Gary Rohrer/John Nett
  4. Jim Turman/Ken Johnson

1996 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Brian Mahaffy/John Laemmle
  2. Larry Larson/Darryl Ekstrom
  3. Bob Melton/Jerry Halvorson
  4. Pete Kaehler/Mike Zegarac

1996 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/Paul Schulz
  2. Jon Andresen/Jim Boyd
  3. Tom Quilling/Ken Johnson
  4. Ed Hiber/Lou Divirgilio

1996 GOLDEN MASTERS-B DOUBLES

  1. Gary Ales/Larry Seiberlich
  2. Jack Hickman/Dick Crouser
  3. Bob Melton/Jerry Halvorson
  4. Larry Christenson/Al Allstadt

1996 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Rich Rawlings/Jack Hickman
  2. Gene Johnson/Dick Crouser
  3. Jerry Therrian/Hal Gargrave
  4. Jim Norman/Dick Faunce

1995 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Matt Hiber/Rick Edwards
  2. Tim Labey/Steve Johnson
  3. Paul Dorland/Andy Hoisington
  4. Leif Wallin/Ray Miller

1995 A DOUBLES

  1. Curt Schlenner/Mark Haukedahl
  2. Brian Obermeier/Mike Burke
  3. Mike Zegarac/Emil Weiler
  4. Dan Levey/Darryl Ekstrom

1995 B DOUBLES

  1. John Laemmle/Brian Mahaffy
  2. Bob Melton/Jerry Halvorson
  3. Pat Dyer/Jack Hickman
  4. Mike Holthause/Mike Kloos

1995 C DOUBLES

  1. Al Hesdorfer/Boyd Hesdorfer
  2. Don Svitak/Rich Rawlings
  3. Dana Sibell/Larry Christenson
  4. Dennis McComas/Dick Faunce

1995 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Brad Baker/Andy Hoisington
  2. Luke Friendshuh/Rick Edwards
  3. Emil Weiler/Brett Broxey
  4. Phil Kleineschay/Mike Burke

1995 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. John Nett/Gary Rohrer
  2. Jim Turman/Ken Johnson
  3. Barry Becklin/Jim Ward
  4. John Miller/Jon Andresen

1995 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Sheldon Silberman/Dan Levey
  2. Jeff Talerico/Pat Carey
  3. Glenn Wiessner/Steve Bremer
  4. Micky Dobbins/Jerry Halvorson

1995 GOLDEN MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Paul Schulz/Jim Boyd
  2. Ed Hiber/Jim Schwandt
  3. Leo Verrett/Gary Muellerleile
  4. Skip Kiland/Jerry Jordahl

1995 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Dick Crouser/Don Dahlstrom
  2. John Olson/Dick Faunce
  3. Wayne Stewart/Jim Norman
  4. Don Svitak/Bob Schaumann

1995 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Matt Hiber
  2. Ray Miller
  3. Andy Hoisington
  4. Luke Friendshuh

1995 A SINGLES

  1. Peter Crouser
  2. Jon Andresen
  3. Brian Mahaffy
  4. John Stout

1995 B SINGLES

  1. Brian Obermeier
  2. Dennis Grande
  3. Mike Kloos
  4. Tom Kowalski

1995 C SINGLES

  1. Len Mauro
  2. Rick Simmer
  3. Jeff Freidson
  4. Pete Kaehler

1995 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Andy Hoisington
  2. Luke Friendshuh
  3. Leif Wallin
  4. Brett Broxey

1995 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. John Miller III
  3. Steve Hannes
  4. Rich Ryan

1995 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Dan Schmidt
  2. Clancy Mylan
  3. Tim Sigg
  4. Mark McQuillan

1995 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Jim Turk
  3. John Stout
  4. Jim Schwandt

1995 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Darryl Ekstrom
  2. Jerry Halvorson
  3. Bob Melton
  4. Al Allstadt

1995 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Glenn Kirsch
  2. Bob Schaumann
  3. Jack Hickman
  4. Don Dahlstrom

1995 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1995 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1995 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. No contest held

1995 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No contest held

1995 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. No contest held

1994 B DOUBLES

  1. Marty McNamara/Todd Brazman
  2. Bob Schaumann/Keith Schaumann
  3. Rob Schultz/Lou Mancini
  4. Scott Sayer/Larry Larson

1994 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Tom Quilling/Ken Johnson
  2. Darryl Ekstrom/Paul Schulz
  3. Pat Dyer/Jim Boyd
  4. Ed Hiber/Lou Divirgilio

1994 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/John Nett
  2. Ken Johnson/Jim Turman
  3. Larry Klein/Rich Ryan
  4. John Miller/Jon Andresen

1994 C DOUBLES

  1. Ron Lanchenmeyer/Bill DeVahl
  2. Michael Ward/Wayne Kobbervig
  3. Jack Walkky/Pete Kaehler
  4. Wally Kolsrud/Lin Deardorf

1994 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland/Brad Baker
  2. Brian Coonce/Jim May
  3. Emil Weiler/Brett Broxey
  4. Steve Seltz/Mike McGraw

1994 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Bob Schaumann/Jerry Grebin
  2. Jack Hickman/Glen Gilbertson
  3. Don Svitak/Rich Rawlings
  4. Jerry Totall/Hal Gargrave

1994 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Marty McNamara/Todd Brazman
  2. Mike Krajna/Jerry Halvorson
  3. Darryl Ekstrom/Mike Merz
  4. Leo Verrett/Steve Bremer

1994 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Ray Miller/Leif Wallin
  2. Gary Rohrer/Steve Hannes
  3. Andy Hoisington/Paul Dorland
  4. Rich Ryan/Larry Klein

1994 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Jeff Rohrer
  2. Nick Brown
  3. William Bremer

1994 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Gail Mayo
  2. Bernie Danov
  3. Stan Gibbons
  4. Bud Jacobson

1994 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Steve Bremer
  2. Clancy Mylan
  3. Mike McQuillan
  4. Dan Schmidt

1994 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Jerry Grebin
  2. Bob Schaumann
  3. Glenn Kirsch
  4. Jim Sexton

1994 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. John Miller
  2. Bill Brown
  3. Gary Rohrer
  4. Steve Yackel

1994 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Brad Baker
  3. Don Reiter
  4. Phil Kleineschay

1994 A SINGLES

  1. Phil Kleineschay
  2. Jeff Talerico
  3. Jim Turk
  4. Mike Black

1994 B SINGLES

  1. Anna Engele
  2. Dan Levey
  3. Brian Obermeier
  4. Ian Maloney

1994 C SINGLES

  1. Wayne Kobbervig
  2. Kieth Schaumann
  3. Len Mauro
  4. Jim Brunning

1994 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Ken Johnson
  3. Jim Boyd
  4. Lou Divirgilio

1994 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Jerry Halvorson
  2. Ted Bergstrom
  3. Jim Norman
  4. Bob Melton

1994 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Andy Nett
  2. Nick Brown
  3. J.J. Halvorson
  4. Hope Stich

1994 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1994 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Matt Hiber
  2. Andy Hoisington
  3. Paul Dorland
  4. Dale May

1994 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1993 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Andy Hoisington/ Paul Dorland
  2. Gary Rohrer/ Brad Baker
  3. Tim Labey/ John Nett
  4. Steve Johnson /Don Reiter

1993 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Barry Becklin/ Brad Baker
  2. Brian Coonce/ Jim May
  3. Phil Kleineschay/ Bob Smith
  4. Jim Turk/ Tim Pulis

1993 B DOUBLES

  1. Mike Zegarac/ Gary Tilleson
  2. Marty McNamara/ Todd Brazman
  3. Greg Thibodeau/ Rick Fairbanks
  4. Tom Quasius/ Mike Grebin

1993 C DOUBLES

  1. Hal Gargrave/ Glen Gilbertson
  2. Jerry Jordahl/ Dan Johnson
  3. Bill DeVahl/ Ron Lachenmayer
  4. Jerry Elert/ Skip Kiland

1993 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Jim Turman/ Ken Johnson
  2. Rich Ryan/ Steve Hannes
  3. Barry Becklin/ John Miller
  4. Ron Wenger/ Tim Pulis

1993 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

1993 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

1993 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

1993 A SINGLES

  1. Scott Richter
  2. Jim May
  3. Phil Kleineschay
  4. Mike Burke

1993 GOLDEN MASTERS-B SINGLES

  1. Gene Johnson
  2. Ted Bergstrom
  3. Paul Frerichs
  4. Jim Norman

1993 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Darryl Ekstrom
  2. Mark McQuillan
  3. Mike Zegarac
  4. Clancy Mylan

1993 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Jim Boyd
  3. John Stout
  4. Ken B. Johnson

1993 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Jim Turman
  2. Gary Rohrer
  3. John Miller
  4. John Nett

1993 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Ray Miller
  2. Matt Hiber
  3. Jim Turman
  4. Paul Dorland

1993 C SINGLES

  1. Bill DeVahl
  2. Marty McNamara
  3. Jeff Boeck
  4. Collin Versich

1993 B SINGLES

  1. Darryl Ekstrom
  2. Ian Maloney
  3. Jay Diley
  4. Brian Obermeier

1993 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Andy Nett
  2. Nick Brown
  3. Hope Stich
  4. Will Bremer

1993 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Jeff Ryan
  2. Jason Mlejnek
  3. Heather Monroe
  4. Nick Brown

1993 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Jerry Grebin
  2. Bob Schaumann
  3. Glenn Kirsch
  4. Rich Rawlings

1993 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Bernie Danov
  2. Gail Mayo
  3. Floyd Foslien
  4. Ray Cross

1993 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Barry Becklin
  3. Brad Baker
  4. Bob Smith

1993 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1993 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1992 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Nick Evangelista/ Jon Andresen
  2. Ed Hiber/ Jim Boyd
  3. Tom Quilling/ Don Dahlstrom
  4. Pat Dyer/ Paul Schulz

1992 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Tim Labey/ John Nett
  2. Jim Beeman/ Ray Miller
  3. Steve Hannes/ Jim Turman
  4. Steve Johnson/ Don Reiter

1992 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Ken Johnson/ Jim Turman
  2. John Nett/ Gary Rohrer
  3. Ron Wenger/ Tim Pulis
  4. Tom Quilling/ Nick Evangelista

1992 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland/ Jerry Pietz
  2. Brain Coonce/ Jim May
  3. Mark Haukedahl/ Curt Schlenner
  4. Mike Burke/ Brian Obermeier

1992 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Ted Bergstrom/ Dick Crouser
  2. Rich Rawlings/ Don Svitak
  3. Jim Mielke/ Wayne Stewart
  4. Milt Jacobson/ Bob Schaumann

1992 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Sheldon Silberman/ Dan Levey
  2. Darryl Ekstrom/ Kent Eklund
  3. Jeff Friedson/ Clancy Mylan
  4. John Laemmle/ Brian Mahaffy

1992 B DOUBLES

  1. Gary Baker/ Dan Levey
  2. Gary Tilleson/ Mike Zegarac
  3. Ian Maloney/ Ryan Maloney
  4. Todd Brazman/ Joe Mangine

1992 C DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

1992 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Glenn Kirsch
  2. Rich Rawlings
  3. Ted Bergstrom
  4. Dick Crouser

1992 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. John Miller III
  3. Rich Ryan
  4. Bill Brown

1992 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Ryan Maloney
  2. Jeff Ryan
  3. Pat Flanagan
  4. Brian Johnson

1992 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Brian Johnson
  2. Nick Brown
  3. Pacho Lara
  4. Pat Flanagan

1992 B SINGLES

  1. Steve Bremer
  2. Mike Black
  3. Mike Nilsson
  4. Darryl Ekstrom

1992 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Nick Evangelista
  2. Tom Quilling
  3. Jim Boyd
  4. Jon Andresen

1992 C SINGLES

  1. Jim Buege, Jr.
  2. Wally Kolsrud
  3. Jeff Boeck
  4. Tim Sigg

1992 DIAMOND MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Gail Mayo
  2. Ray Cross
  3. Elton Jacobson
  4. Floyd Foslien

1992 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Sheldon Silberman
  2. Steve Bremer
  3. Darryl Ekstrom
  4. Gary Mullerleile

1992 A SINGLES

  1. Brad Baker
  2. Bob Smith
  3. Chris Foley
  4. Jeff Nielsen

1992 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Alva Rankin
  3. Barry Becklin
  4. Bob Smith

1992 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Ray Miller
  2. Paul Dorland
  3. Andy Hoisington
  4. John Nett

1992 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1992 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1991 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Steve Johnson/ Don Reiter
  2. John Harrington/ Gary Rohrer
  3. Tim Labey/ John Nett
  4. Steve Hannes/ Jim Turman

1991 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Jon Andresen/ Nick Evangelista
  2. Ken Johnson /Tom Quilling
  3. Jim Boyd/ Dick Edwards
  4. Dave Mills/ Bob Schaumann

1991 C DOUBLES

  1. Jerry Letendre/ Dwight Luck
  2. Don Svitak/ Dick Lund
  3. Jeff Moritko/ Gary Tilleson
  4. Jeff Ryan/ Brad Taylor

1991 B DOUBLES

  1. David Comstock/ Vern Comstock
  2. Brad Baker/ Daryl Ekstrom
  3. Jack Kelly/ Mike McGraw
  4. Todd Brazman/ Joe Mangine

1991 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Larry Klein/ Rich Ryan
  2. Tim Pulis/ Ron Wenger
  3. Gary Rohrer/ John Nett
  4. Jim Turman/ Ken Johnson

1991 SENIORS DOUBLES

  1. Jeff Palumbo/ Al Rankin
  2. Randy Tinsen/ Tom Walek
  3. Don Reiter/ Steve Yackel
  4. Barry Becklin/ Phil Kleineschay

1991 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Dick Crouser/ Jerry Sandin
  2. John Dunnigan/ John Cabot
  3. Dick Edwards/ Wayne Stewart
  4. Stan Gibbons/ Gail Mayo

1991 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Greg Sothern/ John Walseth
  2. Sam Bogdonivich/ Bob Holland
  3. Daryl Ekstrom/ Mike Merz
  4. Dan Levey/ Mike Zegarac

1991 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Paul Dorland
  2. Bill Hickey
  3. Tom Walek
  4. Don Reiter

1991 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Brain Mahaffy
  2. Dan Levey
  3. Steve Bremer
  4. Darryl Ekstrom

1991 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Jim Turman
  2. John Nett
  3. Rich Ryan
  4. Gary Rohrer

1991 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Tim Labey
  2. Ray Miller
  3. Paul Dorland
  4. Andy Hoisington

1991 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. Andy Nett
  2. Pacho Lara
  3. Nick Brown
  4. Nicollett Lara

1991 B SINGLES

  1. Brad Baker
  2. Sheldon Silberman
  3. Mark McQuillan
  4. Daryl Ekstrom

1991 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Jon Andresen
  2. Nick Evangelista
  3. Ken Johnson
  4. Jim Boyd

1991 A SINGLES

  1. John Miller
  2. Greg Taylor
  3. Jim May
  4. Manny Comstock

1991 C SINGLES

  1. John Stoffel
  2. Ray Stanchfield
  3. Jeff Friedson
  4. Darrell Saari

1991 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Jeff Ryan
  2. Heather Monroe
  3. Huny Monroe
  4. Joe Jones

1991 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Jeff Ryan
  2. Jeff Rohrer
  3. Heather Monroe
  4. Huni Monroe

1991 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Lee Engele
  2. Mary Pat Reiter
  3. Heather Monroe
  4. Huny Monroe

1991 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Wayne Stewart
  2. Ted Bergstrom
  3. Dick Crouser
  4. Jim Mielke

1990 C DOUBLES

  1. Jeff Friedson/ Clancy Mylan
  2. Anna Engele/ Lynda Johnson
  3. Richard Simmer/ Chuck West
  4. Rance Howe/ Ray Stanchfield

1990 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Jim Turnman/ Ken Johnson
  2. John Nett/ Gary Rohrer
  3. Rich Ryan/ Tom Quilling
  4. Steve Hannes/ Larry Klein

1990 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Tim Labey/ John Nett
  2. Ed Miller /Rich Ryan
  3. Ray Miller/ Steve Johnson
  4. Larry Klein /Gary Rohrer

1990 B DOUBLES

  1. Michael Burke/ Brian Obermeier
  2. Sheldon Silberman/ Mike Zegarac
  3. Mike Totall/ Jerry Totall
  4. Ian Johnson/ Mike McGraw

1990 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Ted Bergstrom/ Wayne Stewart
  2. Jack Hickman/ Dick Crouser
  3. John Cabot/ John Dunnigan
  4. Stan Gibbons/ Gail Mayo

1990 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Jim Boyd/ Dick Edwards
  2. Wayne Stewart/ Nick Evangelista
  3. Dick Crouser/ Don Dahlstrom
  4. Jack Hickman/ Earl Norwood

1990 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Pat Carey/ Jeff Talerico
  2. Jerry Flanagan/ Fran Trojanek
  3. Dan Levey/ Drake Anderson
  4. Bob Holland/ Sam Bogdonovich

1990 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Jeff Talerico
  2. Glenn Kirsch
  3. Will Carlson
  4. Bob Holland

1990 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Wayne Stewart
  2. Jack Hickman
  3. Ted Bergstrom
  4. Gail Mayo

1990 B SINGLES

  1. Bob Smith
  2. Greg Sothern
  3. Scott Richter
  4. Sheldon Silberman

1990 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Jim Turman
  2. John Nett
  3. Rich Ryan
  4. Gary Rohrer

1990 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Pete Crouser
  2. Dale Taylor
  3. Kris Norwood
  4. Brad Taylor

1990 A SINGLES

  1. Bill Brown
  2. Mike Total
  3. Greg Taylor
  4. Brett Broxey

1990 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Jim Turman
  2. John Nett
  3. Gary Rohrer
  4. Steve Johnson

1990 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Jim Boyd
  2. Nick Evangelista
  3. Ed Hiber
  4. Don Dahlstrom

1990 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Ryan Maloney
  2. Dale Taylor
  3. Chris Iverson
  4. Jeff Ryan

1990 C SINGLES

  1. Clancy Mylan
  2. Jerry Letendre
  3. Bill Hartman
  4. Rance Howe

1990 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Dale May
  2. Ron Wenger
  3. Alva Rankin
  4. Paul Dorland

1990 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

Champions of the 1980's

Return to list of decades

1989 B DOUBLES

  1. Jim Amos/ Graham Waltz
  2. Jeff Talerico/ Pat Carey
  3. Sheldon Silberman/ Mike Zegarac
  4. Daryl Ekstrom/ Leo Verrett

1989 C DOUBLES

  1. Dan Corcoran/ Mike Miller
  2. Willis Borchert/ Tom Lynch
  3. Richard Simmer/ Chuck West
  4. Gene Capistrant/ Pat Lewis

1989 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Tim Labey/ John Nett
  2. Matt Hiber/ Rich Ryan
  3. Paul Dorland/ Ron Wenger
  4. Steve Johnson/ Ed Miller

1989 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Bob Schaumann/ Ken Johnson
  2. Hal Gargrave/ Gary Mitchell
  3. Jack Hickman/ Earl Norwood
  4. Alan Hesdorfer/ David Mills

1989 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Jack Hickman/ Dick Crouser
  2. John Cabot/ John Dunnigan
  3. Floyd Foslien/ Stan Gibbons
  4. Gail Mayo /Milt Jacobson

1989 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Greg Taylor/ John Miller
  2. Leo Verrett/ Daryl Ekstrom
  3. Doug Scheunemann/ Larry Seiberlich
  4. Alex Kleidzejs/ Jerry Jordahl

1989 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. John Nett/ Gary Rohrer
  2. Ken Johnson/ Jim Turman
  3. Bill Brown/ Rich Ryan
  4. Dennis Grande/ Dave Fronek

1989 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Dale May
  2. Alva Rankin
  3. Tom Walek
  4. Larry Klein

1989 C SINGLES

  1. Anna Engele
  2. Ed Simonet
  3. Tim Leahy
  4. Mark Petty

1989 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Tim Labey
  2. Jim Turman
  3. Steve Johnson
  4. John Nett

1989 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Dick Crouser
  2. Jack Hickman
  3. Stan Gibbons
  4. Gail Mayo

1989 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Kris Norwood
  2. Dale Taylor
  3. Ryan Maloney
  4. Brad Taylor

1989 A SINGLES

  1. Andy Hoisington
  2. Tom Quilling
  3. Leif Wallin
  4. Greg Mowry

1989 B SINGLES

  1. Mark Haukedahl
  2. Curt Schlenner
  3. Kent Eklund
  4. Brian Obermeier

1989 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. John Miller
  2. Jim Stephenson
  3. Jeff Talerico
  4. Jerry Flanagan

1989 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Jim Turman
  2. John Nett
  3. Gary Rohrer
  4. Rich Ryan

1989 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Don Dahlstrom
  2. Leo Verrett
  3. Fran Trojanek
  4. Dick Crouser

1989 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Pete Crouser
  2. Kris Norwood
  3. Dale Taylor
  4. Ryan Maloney

1989 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. Pat Flanagan
  2. Brian Johnson
  3. Andy Nett
  4. Matt Johnson

1989 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1988 B DOUBLES

  1. Sheldon Silberman/ Luke Friendshuh
  2. Jeff Talerico/ Pat Carey
  3. Verne Comstock/ Paul Frerichs
  4. Greg Sothern/ Joe Whitmore

1988 C DOUBLES

  1. Bill Hartman/ John Otteson
  2. Mike Holthaus/ Mike Kloos
  3. Mike Brown/ Darrell Saari
  4. Anna Engele/ Lynda Williams

1988 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Tim Labey/ John Nett
  2. Rich Ryan/ Matt Hiber
  3. Larry Klein/ Bill Hickey
  4. Ray Miller/ Jim Turman

1988 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Bob Schaumann/ Ken Johnson
  2. Fran Trojanek/ Ted Bergstrom
  3. Hal Gargrave/ Gary Mitchell

1988 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Jim Turman/ Ken Johnson
  2. Rich Ryan/ Bill Brown
  3. Gary Rohrer /Tom Quilling
  4. Dave Fronek/ Jon Andresen

1988 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Jim Boyd/ Pat Dyer
  2. Wayne Stewart /Pete Hauser
  3. Daryl Ekstrom/ Leo Verrett
  4. Doug Scheunemann/ Sid Reid

1988 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Jack Hickman/ Dick Crouser
  2. John Cabot/ John Dunnigan
  3. Bernie Danov/ Gail Mayo
  4. Floyd Foslien/ Stan Gibbons

1988 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. Jeff Rohrer
  2. Brian Johnson
  3. Simeon Johnson
  4. Pat Flanagan

1988 A SINGLES

  1. Tom Walek
  2. Mark Warner
  3. Randy Tinsen
  4. Greg Taylor

1988 C SINGLES

  1. Ian Maloney
  2. Mike Miller
  3. Mark Petty
  4. Tim Leahy

1988 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Mary Pat Reiter
  2. Lynda Williams
  3. Lee Engele
  4. Brenda Maloney

1988 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Ron Wenger
  2. Steve Hannes
  3. Jeff Palumbo
  4. Tom Walek

1988 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Dick Crouser
  2. Wayne Stewart
  3. Jack Johnson
  4. Jack Hickman

1988 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Jim Boyd
  2. Roger Van Skoik
  3. Ed Hiber
  4. Jim Peterson

1988 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Ted Bergstrom
  2. Dick Crouser
  3. Don Dahlstrom
  4. Wayne Stewart

1988 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Rich Ryan
  3. Dave Fronek
  4. Mike Mulligan

1988 B SINGLES

  1. John Stout
  2. Verne Comstock
  3. Dan Levey
  4. Mark Haukedahl

1988 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. Ryan Maloney
  2. Kris Norwood
  3. Dale Taylor
  4. Brad Taylor

1988 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Peter Crouser
  2. Kris Norwood
  3. Brad Taylor
  4. Dale Taylor

1988 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Tim Labey
  2. Rich Ryan
  3. Bill Hickey
  4. Steve Hannes

1987 C DOUBLES

  1. Ian Maloney/ Dick Maloney
  2. Jim O'Brien/ Phil Krass
  3. Tom Bordenave/ Dan Corcoran
  4. Don Svitak/ Dick Faunce

1987 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Tim Labey/ John Nett
  2. Kris Schaumann/ Ken Johnson
  3. Steve Hannes/ Mike McEllistrem
  4. Larry Klein/ Rich Ryan

1987 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Jack Hickman/ Dick Crouser
  2. John Cabot/ John Dunnigan
  3. Milt Jacobson/ Gail Mayo
  4. Floyd Foslien/ Stan Gibbons

1987 B DOUBLES

  1. Bob Bennett/ Mark Haukedahl
  2. Matt Hiber/ Luke Friendshuh
  3. John Miller/ Jerry Anderson
  4. Rod Jensen/ Bob Holland

1987 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Hal Gargrave /Gary Mitchell
  2. Jack Hickman/ Bob Schaumann
  3. Fred Ryan/ Earl Norwood
  4. Wayne Stewart/ Don Dahlstrom

1987 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Verne Comstock/ Paul Frerichs
  2. Jerry Therrien/ Fran Trojanek
  3. Drake Anderson/ John Olson
  4. Leo Verrett/ Tom Weyl

1987 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/ Jim Turman
  2. Rich Ryan/ Bill Brown
  3. Dave Fronek/ Jon Andresen
  4. Tom Quilling/ Ken Johnson

1987 A SINGLES

  1. Alva Rankin
  2. Brett Broxey
  3. Tom Quilling
  4. Greg Taylor

1987 SENIORS SINGLES

  1. Steve Hannes
  2. Alva Rankin
  3. Tim Pulis
  4. Larry Klein

1987 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Fran Trojanek
  2. Al Campbell
  3. Roger Van Skoik
  4. John Kelly

1987 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. John Nett
  3. Rich Ryan
  4. Dave Fronek

1987 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Anna Engele
  2. Mary Pat Reiter
  3. Lynda Williams
  4. Brenda Maloney

1987 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Dick Crouser
  2. Stan Gibbons
  3. Jack Hickman
  4. Gail Mayo

1987 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Kris Schaumann
  2. Tim Labey
  3. Gary Rohrer
  4. Mike McEllistrom

1987 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Bob Schaumann
  2. Don Dahlstrom
  3. Gary Mitchell
  4. Wayne Stewart

1987 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. Ryan Maloney
  2. Kris Norwood
  3. Brad Taylor
  4. Dale Taylor

1987 C SINGLES

  1. Dan Corcoran
  2. Mike Kloos
  3. Brad Krause
  4. Ian Maloney

1987 B SINGLES

  1. Greg Mowry
  2. Mike Erdmanczyk
  3. Bob Bennett
  4. Lawson Brown

1987 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Ian Maloney
  2. Pete Crouser
  3. Anna Engele
  4. Matt Hiber

1987 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Records

1986 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Tim Labey/ John Nett
  2. Steve Hannes/ Mike McEllistrem
  3. Paul Dorland/ Ron Wenger
  4. Rich Ryan/ Jim Turman

1986 B DOUBLES

  1. Steve Sheppard/ Andy Hoisington
  2. Brett Broxey/ Emil Weiler
  3. Mark Haukedahl/ Bob Bennett
  4. Mike McGraw/ Paul Tobin

1986 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Jim Boyd/ Pat Dyer
  2. Drake Anderson/ John Olson
  3. Leo Verrett/ Benno Kristensen
  4. Kent Eklund/ Daryl Ekstrom

1986 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Dave Fronek/ Jon Andresen
  2. Dan O'Connor/ Gary Rohrer
  3. Ken Johnson/ Rollie Weigman
  4. Tom Quilling/ Jim Schwandt

1986 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Don Dahlstrom/ Dick Crouser
  2. Wayne Stewart/ Dan Kieselhorst
  3. Glen Gilbertson/ Earl Norwood
  4. Rich Rawlings/ Jack Hickman

1986 C DOUBLES

  1. Ron Grossinger/ Dale Martin
  2. Todd Bruehl/ Bill Bruehl
  3. Darrell Saari/ Jerry Jordahl
  4. Ian Maloney/ Dick Maloney

1986 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. John Cabot/ John Dunnigan
  2. Floyd Foslien/ Stan Gibbons
  3. Bernie Danov/ Erv Dufort
  4. Steve Subak/ Paul Turner

1986 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Don Dahlstrom
  2. Dan Kieselhorst
  3. Rich Rawlings
  4. Wayne Stewart

1986 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Anna Engele
  2. Matt Hiber
  3. Pete Crouser
  4. Ian Maloney

1986 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Anna Engele
  2. Mary Pat Reiter
  3. Nancy Germond
  4. Brenda Maloney

1986 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Dave Fronek
  2. Jon Andresen
  3. Jim Schwandt
  4. Bill Brown

1986 B SINGLES

  1. Dave Rawlings
  2. Steve Sheppard
  3. Jim Penner
  4. Rick Edwards

1986 A SINGLES

  1. Don Reiter
  2. Jeff Palumbo
  3. Jim Corbey
  4. Ken Johnson

1986 C SINGLES

  1. Dale Martin
  2. Ed Shanks
  3. Jerry Letendre
  4. John Dennison

1986 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Stan Gibbons
  2. Gail Mayo
  3. Frank Walsh
  4. Dave Martin

1986 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Verne Comstock
  2. Mike Maguire
  3. Drake Anderson
  4. Darryl Ekstrom

1986 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Tim Labey
  2. Gary Rohrer
  3. Dale May
  4. Mike McEllistrem

1986 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. Ryan Maloney
  2. Mark Friendshuh
  3. Bill Schultz
  4. Shawn Reid

1986 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Records

1985 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Bill Kish/ Ken Johnson
  2. Tom Quilling/ Jim Schwandt
  3. Wayne Stewart/ Graham Waltz
  4. Lou Divirgilio/ Ron Causton

1985 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Floyd Foslien/ Stan Gibbons
  2. Ed Dufort/ Bernie Danov
  3. Steve Subak/ Art Chiodo
  4. Dave Martin/ Harold Slitts

1985 C DOUBLES

  1. Mike Lord/ Greg Thibodeau
  2. Greg Sothern/ John Walseth
  3. Milt Jacobson/ Mick Mills
  4. John Nakasone/ Tom Quasius

1985 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Tim Labey/ John Nett
  2. Steve Hannes/ Mike McEllistrem
  3. Larry Klein/ Rich Ryan
  4. Paul Dorland/ Ron Wenger

1985 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Bob Schaumann/ Jack Hickman
  2. Wayne Stewart/ Rick Edwards
  3. John Raymond/ Gene Wright
  4. Phil Spiegler/ Dan Kieselhorst

1985 B DOUBLES

  1. Dan Levey/ Drake Anderson
  2. Curt Schlenner/ Rick Edwards
  3. John Miller/ Jerry Anderson
  4. Friendshuh/ Keith Prinzing

1985 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Fran Trojanek/ Alex Klidzejs
  2. Glenn Kirsch/ Dave Feinberg
  3. Drake Anderson/ John Olson
  4. Hal Gargrave/ Dave Drentlaw

1985 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Steve Hannes
  2. Paul Dorland
  3. Tim Labey
  4. John Nett

1985 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Alex Klidzejs
  2. Will Carlson
  3. Ted Bergstrom
  4. Drake Anderson

1985 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Mary Pat Reiter
  2. Lee Engele
  3. Sarah Totall
  4. Sharon Johnson

1985 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Dan Kiedelhorst
  2. Glenn Kirsch
  3. Rich Rawlings
  4. Wayne Stewart

1985 B SINGLES

  1. Mark Warner
  2. Brett Broxey
  3. Randy Tinsen
  4. Dave Rawlings

1985 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Dave Fronek
  2. Bill Kish
  3. Jim Schwandt
  4. Paul Schulz

1985 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. Pete Crouser
  2. Mike Kelly
  3. Ian Johnson
  4. Ryan Maloney

1985 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Gail Mayo
  2. Frank Walsh
  3. Dave Martin
  4. Bernie Danov

1985 C SINGLES

  1. Greg Sothern
  2. Brian Obermeir
  3. Daryl Ekstrom
  4. Brad Krause

1985 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Matt Friendshuh
  2. Jon Hammond
  3. Dan Erickson
  4. John Stoffel

1985 HIGH SCHOOL SINGLES

  1. No Records

1984 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/ Dick Schaak
  2. Bill Kish/ Ken Johnson
  3. Tom Quilling/ Jon Andresen
  4. Dick Edwards/ Paul Schulz

1984 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Paul Dorland/ Ron Wenger
  2. Dale May/ Dave Fronek
  3. Tim Labey/ Ed Miller
  4. Larry Klein/ Rich Ryan

1984 C DOUBLES

  1. John Laemmle/ Steve Berlin
  2. Mike Lord Greg/ Thibodeau
  3. Milt Jacobson/ Mick Mills
  4. Mike Kenealy/ Brad Swanson

1984 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Roy Scott/ Jerry Therrien
  2. Fran Trojanek/ Sam Casady
  3. Joe Schoffman/ Gene Johnson
  4. Nelson/ Ned Mohan

1984 B DOUBLES

  1. Jim Corbey/ Paul Girtler
  2. Brett Broxey/ Emil Weiler
  3. Jim May/ Roy Scott
  4. Jerry Pietz/ Larry Mosser

1984 SUPER MASTERS DOUBLES

  1. Floyd Foslien/ Stan Gibbons
  2. Erv Dufort/ Bernie Danov
  3. Dave Martin/ John Carroll
  4. Gail Mayo/ Milt Jacobson

1984 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

1984 C SINGLES

  1. Mike Totall
  2. Rick Edwards
  3. Skip Kiland
  4. John Laemmle

1984 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Anna Engele
  2. Mary Pat Reiter
  3. Sarah Totall
  4. Lee Engele

1984 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Jack Kelly
  2. Matt Friendshuh
  3. Ryan Tonolli
  4. Andy Therrian

1984 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Tim Labey
  2. John Nett
  3. Paul Dorland
  4. Bill Hickey

1984 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Bernie Danniger
  2. Ken Holthaus
  3. Jerry Fogarty
  4. Alex Kleidzejs

1984 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Stan Gibbons
  2. Gail Mayo
  3. Floyd Foslien
  4. Bernie Danov

1984 B SINGLES

  1. Gary Friendshuh
  2. Mark Warner
  3. Dave Rawlings
  4. Brett Broxey

1984 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Rich Rawlings
  2. Dick Crouser
  3. Dave Mills
  4. Wayne Stewart

1984 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Bill Kish
  2. Tom Quilling
  3. Dave Fronek
  4. Jim Schwandt

1984 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. Ian Maloney
  2. Pete Crouser
  3. Chad Tonolli
  4. Michael Kelly

1983 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Dale May/ Pete Anderson
  2. Gary Rohrer/ Dan O'Conner
  3. Larry Klein/ Rich Ryan
  4. John Nett/ Ron Wenger

1983 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Gary Friendshuh/ Rich Rawlings
  2. Fran Trojanek/ Alex Klidzejs
  3. Jerry Therrian/ Jack Johnson
  4. Chuck Consior/ Paul Frerichs

1983 B DOUBLES

  1. Ray Miller/ Bob Kowalski
  2. Fran Trojanek/ Alex Klidzejs
  3. Jerry Pietz/ Harry Musser
  4. Leo Verrett/ Don Dahlstrom

1983 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Dick Edwards/ Wayne Stewart
  2. Dick Crouser/ Rich Rawlings
  3. Jack Johnson/ Jerry Therrian
  4. Ron Adams/ Jerry Sandin

1983 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Bill Kish/ Ken Johnson
  2. Tom Quilling/ Mark Reinertson
  3. Gary Rohrer/ Bob Schaumann
  4. Billy Yambrick/ Dick Edwards

1983 C DOUBLES

  1. Frank Janecky/ Ken Lindgren
  2. John Laemmle/ Steve Berlin
  3. Bruce Anderson/ Joe Whitmore
  4. Ed Shanks/ Ole Bjorkedal

1983 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Larry Bookman
  2. John Nett
  3. Paul Wiessner
  4. Larry Klein

1983 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Tom Quilling
  2. Gary Rohrer
  3. Paul Schulz

1983 B SINGLES

  1. Tom Walek
  2. Dennis Grande
  3. Mike McGraw
  4. Gary Friendshuh

1983 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Anna Engele
  2. Charlie Hawkinson
  3. Mary Pat Reiter
  4. Mary Lee Forte

1983 C SINGLES

  1. Terry Stenberg
  2. Brad Colehour
  3. Keith Prinzing
  4. John Laemmle

1983 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Tim Friendshuh
  2. Mike Totall
  3. Jack Kelly
  4. Andy Therrian

1983 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Rich Rawlings
  2. Bob Schaumann
  3. Dick Crouser
  4. Wayne Stewart

1983 JUNIORS - LOWER AGE GROUP SINGLES

  1. Matt Friendshuh
  2. Ryan Tonolli
  3. Chris Klein
  4. Ian Maloney

1983 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Gail Mayo
  2. Floyd Foslien
  3. Bernie Danov
  4. Ray Cross

1983 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Fran Trojanek
  2. Glenn Kirsch
  3. Bernie Danninger

1982 C DOUBLES

  1. Brett Broxey/ Emil Weiler
  2. Bruce Anderson/ Joe Whitmore
  3. Ron Woldengen/ Curt Schlenner
  4. Andersen/ Petersen

1982 B DOUBLES

  1. Randy Tinsen/ Tom Walek
  2. Phil Kleineschay/ Ray Miller
  3. Jim May/ Roy Scott
  4. Fran Trojanek/ Kent Wolkow

1982 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Bill Yambrick/ Dick Edwards
  2. Tom Quilling/ Wayne Stewart
  3. Jim Boyd/ Roger Heinisch
  4. Fran Trojanek/ Kent Wolkow

1982 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Leo Verrett/ Don Dahlstrom
  2. Hal Gargrave/ Dave Drentlaw
  3. Gary Andersen/ Glenn Kirsch
  4. Larry Fisher/ John White

1982 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Wayne Stewart/ Dick Edwards
  2. Jerry Therrien/ Jack Johnson
  3. Dick Crouser/ Rich Rawlings
  4. Ernie Duwell/ Chuck Taylor

1982 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Larry Klein/ Rich Ryan
  2. John Nett/ Ron Wenger
  3. Dale May/ Jim Schwandt
  4. Tim Pulis/ Paul Dorland

1982 B SINGLES

  1. Barry Becklin
  2. Phil Kleineschay
  3. Todd Brazman
  4. Randy Tinsen

1982 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Jim Corbey
  2. Luke Friendshuh
  3. Tim Friendshuh

1982 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Wayne Stewart
  2. Dick Crouser
  3. Ted Bergstrom
  4. Bob Schaumann

1982 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Dale May
  2. Gary Rohrer
  3. John Nett
  4. Mike Carr

1982 C SINGLES

  1. John Stout
  2. Steve Wolfe
  3. Jim Petersen
  4. Mark Haukedahl

1982 SUPER MASTERS SINGLES

  1. Floyd Foslien
  2. Steve Subak
  3. Harold Slitts
  4. Gail Mayo

1982 MASTERS B SINGLES

  1. Ted Bergstrom
  2. Dan Kieselhorst
  3. Glenn Kirsch
  4. Ken Holthaus

1982 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Tom Quilling
  2. Bill Kish
  3. Gary Rohrer
  4. Rollie Wiegman

1982 WOMENS SINGLES

  1. Mary Pat Devereaux
  2. Charlie Hawkinson
  3. Anna Engele
  4. Debbie Rosacker

1981 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/ John Nett
  2. Larry Klein/ Rich Ryan
  3. Steve Hannes/ Ken Johnson
  4. Bill Yambrick/ Paul Schulz

1981 B DOUBLES

  1. Dan Field/ Todd Brazman
  2. Leo Verrett/ Don Dahlstrom
  3. Sol Brandys/ Jerry Fogarty
  4. Barry Becklin/ Bob Jones

1981 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Bill Yambrick/ Dick Edwards
  2. Ken Johnson/ Bob Schaumann
  3. Paul Schulz/ Roger Heinisch
  4. Wayne Stewart/ Tom Quilling

1981 C DOUBLES

  1. Jeff Hagadorn/ George Langhorst
  2. Dave Drentlaw/ Greg Thibodeau
  3. Mark Haukedahl/ Bob Bennett
  4. Sheldon Silberman/ Larry Larson

1981 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Wayne Stewart/ Ron Adams
  2. Jphn Raymond/ Chuck Schuler
  3. Dick Crouser/ Floyd Foslien
  4. Ray Cross/ Jack Johnson

1981 MASTERS B DOUBLES

  1. Jim Boyd/ Ron Adams
  2. Bob Ferderer/ Gary Alles

1981 OPEN SINGLES

  1. John Nett
  2. Gary Rohrer
  3. Ron Wenger
  4. Dale May

1981 B SINGLES

  1. Dan Field
  2. Jeff Hagadorn
  3. Mike Erdmanczyk
  4. Fran Trojanek

1981 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Steve Johnson
  2. Jim Corbey
  3. Keith Prinzing
  4. Tim Friendshuh

1981 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Tom Quilling
  2. Bill Kish
  3. Gary Rohrer

1981 C SINGLES

  1. Tom Walek
  2. Jim Penner
  3. Ed Miller
  4. Greg Thibodeau

1981 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Rich Rawlings
  2. Ted Bergstrom
  3. Dick Crouser
  4. Charles Taylor

1980 B DOUBLES

  1. Kevin Fenlon/ Mike McEllistrom
  2. Mark Adams/ Grant Wiessner
  3. Tom Heimel/ Bill Hickey

1980 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Wayne Stewart/ Irv Hinck
  2. Jack Hickman/ Ernie Duwell
  3. Ted Bergstrom/ John Sauro

1980 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/ Dan O'Connor
  2. John Nett/ Scott Hannon
  3. Dale May/ Bill Kish

1980 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Bill Yambrick/ Dick Edwards
  2. Wayne Stewart/ Tom Quilling
  3. Bob Schaumann/ Ken Johnson

1980 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Bill Yambrick
  2. Bill Kish
  3. Tom Quilling

1980 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Steve Sandin
  2. Jim Corbey
  3. Shawn Leavitt

1980 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Rich Rawlings
  2. Jack Hickman
  3. Paul Wieber

1980 C SINGLES

  1. Dave Rawlings
  2. Joe Patrnchak
  3. Greg Trojanek

1980 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Ron Wenger
  2. Dale May
  3. Gary Rohrer

1980 B SINGLES

  1. Alva Rankin
  2. Grant Wiessner
  3. Gary Friendshuh

Champions of the 1970's

Return to list of decades

1979 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Jack Hickman/ Ernie Duwell
  2. Wayne Stewart/ Neal Nordlund
  3. Jack Kelsey Irv Hinck

1979 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Dave Wovington/ Wayne Stewart
  2. Larry Klein/ Rich Ryan
  3. Dale May/ Bill Kish
  4. Gary Rohrer/ Tom Quilling

1979 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Wayne Stewart/ Tom Quilling
  2. Ron Adams/ Nick Evangelista
  3. Bob Schaumann/ Ken Johnson

1979 B DOUBLES

  1. Paul Drazkowski/ Darrel Anderson
  2. Alva Rankin/ Gary Friendshuh

1979 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Nick Evangelista
  2. Wayne Stewart
  3. Tom Quilling

1979 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Larry Klein
  3. John Nett
  4. Dale May

1979 C SINGLES

  1. Mike McGraw
  2. Larry Larson
  3. Joe Patrnchak

1979 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Steve Subak
  2. Jack Kelsey
  3. Floyd Foslien

1979 B SINGLES

  1. Kris Schaumann
  2. Jeff Nielson
  3. Chris Foley

1979 JUNIORS - 19 AND UNDER SINGLES

  1. Eric Raether

1978 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Wayne Stewart/ Neal Nordlund
  2. John Mohan/ Jack Hickman
  3. Stan Gibbons/ Bob Kunz

1978 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/ Dan O'Connor
  2. Larry Klein/ Rich Ryan
  3. Dale May/ Bill Kish

1978 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Nick Evangelista/ Ron Adams
  2. Wayne Stewart/ Dave Mills

1978 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Gary Rohrer
  2. Steve Hannes
  3. John Nett

1978 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Jack Kelsey
  2. Dick Crouser
  3. Jack Hickman

1978 B SINGLES

  1. Phil Carlson
  2. Paul Dorland

1978 C SINGLES

  1. Erv Dufort
  2. Tom Lankton

1978 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Wayne Stewart
  2. Nick Evangelista

1977 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Wayne Stewart/ Dave Mills
  2. George Rahn/ Jack Hickman
  3. Rich Rawlings/ Bob Holper

1977 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/ Dan O'Connor
  2. Larry Klein/ Rich Ryan
  3. Paul Schulz/ Tom Quilling

1977 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Stan Gibbons/ Bob Kunz

1977 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Jim Beeman
  2. Larry Klein
  3. Tom Quilling

1977 B SINGLES

  1. Leroy Sibell
  2. Phil Carlson
  3. Todd Brazman

1977 C SINGLES

  1. John Dealey
  2. Harold Slitts
  3. Randy Tinsen

1977 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Jack Kelsey
  2. Dave Martin
  3. John Mohan

1977 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Wayne Stewart
  2. Nick Evangelista

1976 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/ Dan O'Connor

1976 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Dan O'Connor

1976 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Mick Mills

1976 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Steve Subak
  2. Jack Kelsey

1975 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/ Paul Schulz
  2. Dan O'Connor Wayne Stewart

1975 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Wayne Stewart/ Jim Tagney
  2. Jack Hickman/ P McNamara
  3. Ron Adams/ Bob Englund
  4. George Rahn/ Neal Nordlund

1975 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. Steve Subak/ Hink
  2. Paul Turner/ Neal Nordlund
  3. Kunze/ Floyd Foslien
  4. Ed O'Neill/ Fleck

1975 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Dan O'Connor

1975 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Bob Schaumann

1975 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Kunze
  2. Neal Nordlund
  3. Jack Kelsey
  4. Floyd Foslien

1974 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer/ Paul Schulz
  2. Kent Pike/ Dan O'Conner
  3. Jack Hickman/ Wood
  4. Carlson/ Dahlberg

1974 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Dan O'Connor
  2. Paul Schulz
  3. Paul Weissner
  4. Kent Pike

1973 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Terry Muck Dan O'Connor
  2. Bill Yambrick Paul Schulz
  3. Weigman Pike
  4. Jack Hickman Hammond

1973 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Jim Tagney Wayne Stewart
  2. Jack Hickman Ron Adams
  3. Bob Schaumann Neal Nordlund
  4. Steve Subak Hurd

1973 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Terry Muck
  2. Dan O'Connor
  3. Paul Schulz
  4. Kent Pike

1973 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Wayne Stewart
  2. Jim Tagney
  3. Jack Hickman
  4. Ron Adams

1973 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. Floyd Foslien
  2. Jack Kelsey

1972 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Paul Schulz Loretz
  2. Kent Pike Weigman
  3. Jack Hickman Roger Heinisch
  4. Dan O'Conner Ned Mohan

1972 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. Jim Tagney Wayne Stewart
  2. Jack Hickman Ron Adams
  3. Gutzmann Neal Nordlund
  4. Jerry Sandin Fleck

1972 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Paul Schulz
  2. Dan O'Connor
  3. Ardell
  4. Loretz

1972 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. Jack Hickman
  2. Bob Englund
  3. Cameron
  4. Floyd Foslien

1971 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Terry Muck Dan O'Connor
  2. Gary Rohrer Paul Schulz
  3. Jim Tagney Weigman
  4. Jack Hickman Ardell

1971 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. TC Tagney Virg Mylan
  2. Richards Cameron
  3. Jack Hickman Neal Nordlund
  4. Tucker Dave Martin

1971 OPEN SINGLES

  1. No information

1971 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No information

1971 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. No information

1970 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Gary Rohrer Paul Schulz

1970 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. No information

1970 GOLDEN MASTERS-A DOUBLES

  1. No information

1970 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Bill Yambrick
  2. Terry Muck
  3. Paul Schulz
  4. Weigman

Champions of the 1960's

Return to list of decades

1969 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. No information

1969 OPEN SINGLES

  1. No information

1968 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. No information

1968 MASTERS A DOUBLES

  1. ???
  2. Jack Hickman/ Katz

1968 OPEN SINGLES

  1. No information

1968 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. ???
  2. Jack Hickman

1968 GOLDEN MASTERS-A SINGLES

  1. No information

1967 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. No information

1967 OPEN SINGLES

  1. No information

1967 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No information

1966 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. No information

1966 OPEN SINGLES

  1. No information

1966 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No information

1965 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. No information

1965 OPEN SINGLES

  1. No information

1965 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No information

1964 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. No information

1964 OPEN SINGLES

  1. No information

1963 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. No information

1963 OPEN SINGLES

  1. No information

1963 MASTERS A SINGLES

  1. No information

1962 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Bill Yambrick/ Paul Schulz
  2. Steve Subak/ Dick Langdon

1962 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Dick Langdon
  2. Bill Yambrick

1961 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Steve Subak/ Dick Langdon
  2. Wayne Stewart/ Clevenger

1961 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Dick Langdon
  2. Bill Yambrick

1960 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Wayne Stewart/Bill Yambrick
  2. Burke Bonn

1960 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Wayne Stewart
  2. Bill Yambrick

Champions of the 1950's

Return to list of decades

1959 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Wayne Stewart/Bill Yambrick
  2. Burke Bonn

1959 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Steve Subak
  2. Bill Yambrick

1958 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Paul Turner/ Pinski
  2. Dick Langdon/ Burke

1958 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Dick Langdon
  2. Steve Subak

1957 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. No Contest Held

1957 OPEN SINGLES

  1. No Contest Held

1956 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Paul Turner/ Pinski
  2. Al Anfenson/ Appenzeller

1956 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Steve Subak
  2. Pete Lazorik

1955 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Al Anfenson/ Dick Langdon
  2. DeWanz/ Hein

1955 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Dick Langdon
  2. Paul Turner

1954 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Al Anfenson /Appenzeller
  2. Steve Subak/ Sands

1954 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Paul Turner
  2. Steve Subak

1953 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Kendler/ Bill Baier
  2. Steve Subak Sands

1953 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Gus Lewis
  2. Steve Subak

1952 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Coyle/ Bill Baier
  2. Dressler George DiRe

1952 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Gus Lewis
  2. Ken Schneider

1951 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. George DiRe/ Gordan
  2. Al Anfenson/ Nelson

1951 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Ken Schneider
  2. Gus Lewis

1950 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Al Anfenson/ Nelson
  2. Pete Lazorik/ Steve Subak

1950 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Paul Turner
  2. Harlow Meyers

Champions of the 1940's

Return to list of decades

1949 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Kendler/ Paul Haber
  2. George DiRe/ Bill Baier

1949 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Ken Schneider
  2. Gus Lewis

1948 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. George DiRe/ Bill Baier
  2. Al Anfenson/ Nelson

1948 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Paul Turner
  2. Bill Baier

1947 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Al Anfenson/ Nelson
  2. Conrad/ Roggie

1947 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Al Anfenson
  2. Paul Turner

1946 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Kendler/ Bill Baier
  2. Smiley/ Steve Subak

1946 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Bill Baier
  2. Paul Turner

1945 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Pete Lazorik/ Drescher
  2. Al Anfenson/ Swanson

1945 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Al Anfenson
  2. Bill Maurer

1944 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Al Anfenson/ Nelson
  2. Pete Lazorik/ Drescher

1944 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Al Anfenson
  2. Greg Nelson

1943 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Al Anfenson/ Nelson
  2. McQuaig/ Braddock

1943 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Al Anfenson
  2. Greg Nelson

1942 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Al Anfenson/ George Langhorst
  2. Swanson/ Weiner

1942 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Paul Turner
  2. Al Anfenson

1941 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Al Anfenson/ George Langhorst
  2. Hughes/ Glover

1941 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Paul Turner
  2. Al Anfenson

1940 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. McGowen/ Paul Turner
  2. Al Anfenson/ Rydel

1940 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Al Anfenson
  2. Paul Turner

Champions of the 1930's

Return to list of decades

1939 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Rudy Harris/ Al Anfenson
  2. Read Paul Turner

1939 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Paul Turner
  2. Al Anfenson

1938 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Rudy Harris/ Al Anfenson
  2. Blinski/ Peterson

1938 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Paul Turner
  2. Al Anfenson

1937 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Harris/ Al Anfenson
  2. George Quam/ McCuaig

1937 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Bill Mauer
  2. Paul Turner

1936 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. George Quam/ McCuaig
  2. Hill/ Mason

1936 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Jack Gibbons
  2. Paul Turner

1935 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. George Quam /McCuaig
  2. Reed/Rudy Harris

1935 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Bill Maurer
  2. A.F. Olson

1934 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. George Quam/ McCuaig
  2. Carl Haedge/ E.J. Pennig

1934 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Bill Maurer
  2. A.F. Olson

1933 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. McQuaid/ Christianson
  2. Ginsberg/ Swanson

1933 OPEN SINGLES

  1. A.F. Olson
  2. George DiRe

1932 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. E.J. Pennig/ Thomas
  2. Jack Gibbons/ Hickey

1932 OPEN SINGLES

  1. A.F. Olson
  2. George Quam

1931 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. E.J. Pennig/ Ahern
  2. Weinhagen/ Saam

1931 OPEN SINGLES

  1. E.J. Pennig
  2. A.F. Olson

1930 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Carl Haedge/Weidenborner
  2. E.J. Pennig Ernst

1930 OPEN SINGLES

  1. E.J. Pennig
  2. George Quam

Champions of the 1920's

Return to list of decades

1929 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Weinhagen/Thomas

1929 OPEN SINGLES

  1. E.J. Pennig

1928 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Weidenborner/E.J. Pennig

1928 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Carl Haedge

1927 OPEN DOUBLES

  1. Carl Haedge/Duncan

1927 OPEN SINGLES

  1. Carl Haedge

Return to list of decades